2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
03 Apr 2019 10:30 143 1 1 Womens Triple Jump U16 Petra Edwards 1783 Victoria 3 11.56  
07 Apr 2019 09:00 443   1 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Marco Els 1793 South Australia 5 378.30  
01 Apr 2019 15:49 53   1 Mens 1500 metres Para U16 Matthew Engesser T37 1801 4 394.96 72.66%
07 Apr 2019 16:00 488   2 Womens 4x400 metres Relay Open Sarah Eckel 1777 South Australia 4 240.71  
04 Apr 2019 14:55 247   2 Mens 100 metres U17 Benjamin Eddings 1778 Victoria 9 11.76  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   2 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Sarah Edmiston F44 1780 Western Australia 2 34.84 78.23%
04 Apr 2019 08:30 193   2 Mens Javelin Throw U14 Seif El Shorbagy 1786 Victoria 9 27.83  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 326   2 Mens Shot Put U14           9 10.98  
02 Apr 2019 14:45 101   2 Womens 400 metres Para U20 Tara Elvery T01 1797 7 72.69 85.99%
05 Apr 2019 16:40 340   2 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 10 37.20  
02 Apr 2019 13:30 91   2 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U15 Hayden Ernst 1807 8 28.76  
03 Apr 2019 16:35 185   2 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Marcus Evans 1809 Victoria      
02 Apr 2019 10:00 68   3 Womens Hammer Throw U15 Sarah Ebbels 1776 7 31.78  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 226   3 Mens Javelin Throw U18 Colby Eddowes 1779 ACT 11 43.10  
07 Apr 2019 15:25 484   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Open Kristie Edwards 1782 New South Wales 1 45.68  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 174   3 Mens Javelin Throw U16 Haddi El Shorbagy 1785 Victoria 5 49.77  
02 Apr 2019 16:45 121   3 Mens Hammer Throw U14 Seif El Shorbagy 1786 5 33.07  
02 Apr 2019 11:20 77   3 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Nicholas Elsey 1794 4 14.68  
03 Apr 2019 17:20 189   3 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U20           11 59.57  
04 Apr 2019 11:35 217   3 Mens 800 metres Para U16 Matthew Engesser T37 1801 New South Wales 5 198.71 67.64%
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   4 Mens Long Jump U18 Colby Eddowes 1779 ACT 2 7.13  
02 Apr 2019 10:00 68   4 Womens Hammer Throw U15 Hannah Edwards 1781 4 39.13  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   4 Mens Shot Put U16 Haddi El Shorbagy 1785 7 15.52  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 73   4 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U15 Hayden Ernst 1807 8 14.90  
07 Apr 2019 10:30 453   4 Womens 200 metres Ambulant Open Alexandria Eves T36 1811 New South Wales 15 34.30 83.38%
06 Apr 2019 18:00 412   4 Womens Triple Jump Open Tierra Exum 1812 Victoria 4 12.73  
04 Apr 2019 15:40 257   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U14 Chelsea Ezeoke 1814 New South Wales 1 48.47  
05 Apr 2019 14:42 321   4 Womens 200 metres U14           1 25.32  
07 Apr 2019 13:10 464   5 Womens 200 metres Open Natasha Eady 1769 NZL 1 24.08  
05 Apr 2019 11:45 311   5 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U18 Colby Eddowes 1779 ACT 2 14.21  
06 Apr 2019 12:00 389   5 Mens Pole Vault U18           3 4.25  
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   5 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Jorja Elisseou 1788 Western Australia 6 31.21  
04 Apr 2019 15:40 257   5 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U14 Indi Elliott 1790 Victoria      
04 Apr 2019 11:43 218   5 Mens 800 metres Para U20 Jerome Etteridge T20 1808 New South Wales 6 149.34 85.00%
03 Apr 2019 10:37 144   5 Womens 400 metres U14 Chelsea Ezeoke 1814 New South Wales 1 56.42  
05 Apr 2019 10:15 299   6 Mens 800 metres U14 Dilan Egodawatte 1784 Victoria 2 128.42  
02 Apr 2019 13:50 94   6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Nicholas Elsey 1794 3 14.72  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 212   6 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 7 6.30  
05 Apr 2019 18:05 357   6 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres U20           5 295.62  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 377   6 Mens Triple Jump U18 John Erhabor 1806 Queensland 3 14.09  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   7 Womens 1500 metres Open Sarah Eckel 1777 South Australia 15 267.09  
02 Apr 2019 15:55 115   7 Mens 1500 metres U14 Dilan Egodawatte 1784 5 266.66  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   7 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Jake Elton 1796 1 42.96  
02 Apr 2019 11:00 80   7 Mens Shot Put U20 Corey-Jay Eyndhoven 1813 5 15.45  
04 Apr 2019 17:00 265   8 Womens Javelin Throw Open Brooke East 1770 New South Wales 13 40.00  
07 Apr 2019 13:50 471   8 Womens 200 metres Open Olivia Eaton 1775 Queensland 7 24.05  
05 Apr 2019 17:50 349   8 Womens 800 metres Open Sarah Eckel 1777 South Australia 15 128.81  
03 Apr 2019 16:00 181   8 Womens Discus Throw U15 Hannah Edwards 1781 Queensland 5 36.89  
03 Apr 2019 14:05 165   8 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Tyra Eldridge 1787 Queensland 6 29.62  
02 Apr 2019 13:15 87   8 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Jorja Elisseou 1788 7 14.19  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   9 Mens 100 metres U17 Benjamin Eddings 1778 Victoria 7 11.44  
06 Apr 2019 20:44 436   9 Womens 100 metres Open Kristie Edwards 1782 New South Wales 7 11.76  
07 Apr 2019 13:50 471   9 Womens 200 metres Open           4 23.87  
03 Apr 2019 13:45 162   9 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Jorja Elisseou 1788 Western Australia 8 31.50  
01 Apr 2019 11:15 16   9 Mens 100 metres U16 Jake Elton 1796 10 11.76  
07 Apr 2019 10:00 451   9 Womens Discus Throw U17 Victoria Entwistle- Hardeman 1803 Victoria 8 34.11  
02 Apr 2019 14:53 102   9 Mens 400 metres Para U20 Jerome Etteridge T20 1808 15    
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216   10 Mens Discus Throw U16 Haddi El Shorbagy 1785 Victoria 7 48.83  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 224   10 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 7 10.60  
03 Apr 2019 16:35 185   10 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Lachlan Enno 1802 Victoria 2 570.15  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 325   11 Mens Discus Throw U17 Jacob Eastwood 1774 Victoria 8 40.71  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 327   11 Mens High Jump U18 Colby Eddowes 1779 ACT 3 1.99  
03 Apr 2019 14:25 167   11 Womens 100 metres U14 Indi Elliott 1790 Victoria 10 12.96  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 297   11 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 10 31.90  
07 Apr 2019 15:10 483   11 Womens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Brielle Erbacher 1805 Queensland 5 635.81  
01 Apr 2019 15:49 54   11 Mens 1500 metres Para U20 Jerome Etteridge T20 1808 6 302.08 88.10%
02 Apr 2019 10:45 74   12 Womens Long Jump U16 Petra Edwards 1783 6 5.16  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 194   12 Womens Triple Jump U18 Emilaya Ellis 1791 South Australia 2 12.48  
07 Apr 2019 09:20 445   13 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Hannah Elliott 1789 South Australia 6 444.00  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 3   14 Womens Shot Put U15 Hannah Edwards 1781 4 11.87  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 350   16 Womens Long Jump U18 Emilaya Ellis 1791 South Australia 3 5.65  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 155   16 Mens High Jump U20 Jadyn Elsworthy 1795 South Australia 10 2.00  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   17 Mens 5000 metres U20 Marco Els 1793 South Australia 17 928.54  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 79   17 Mens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Luke Epps 1804 5 925.61  
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   18 Womens 3000 metres U17 Ola Evans 1810 Victoria 18 667.31  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   19 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Brooke East 1770 15 37.77  
03 Apr 2019 12:30 154 2 1 Womens 200 metres Para U20 Tara Elvery T01 1797 Queensland 11 31.32 89.14%
04 Apr 2019 18:23 273   2 Mens 400 metres U18 Matthew Eady 1768 NZL 15 51.92  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   2 Womens 100 metres Open Natasha Eady 1769 NZL 20 12.12  
05 Apr 2019 09:15 292   2 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U18 Charlie East 1771 New South Wales 14 16.51  
05 Apr 2019 11:15 306   2 Womens 200 metres U14 Indi Elliott 1790 Victoria 9 26.77  
06 Apr 2019 12:00 388   3 Womens 200 metres U17 Sophie Eastaugh 1772 Western Australia 18 26.04  
02 Apr 2019 10:15 71   3 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Jorja Elisseou 1788 6 13.96  
05 Apr 2019 09:05 291   3 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 5 16.54  
06 Apr 2019 12:25 392   3 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Alexandria Eves T36 1811 New South Wales 12 16.21 84.39%
04 Apr 2019 09:30 199   4 Mens 800 metres U14 Dilan Egodawatte 1784 Victoria 1 130.69  
04 Apr 2019 17:25 267   4 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 3 52.81  
03 Apr 2019 17:10 188   5 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Brooke East 1770 New South Wales 14 71.17  
05 Apr 2019 09:15 292   5 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U18 Colby Eddowes 1779 ACT 3 14.23  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 96   5 Womens 400 metres U14 Chelsea Ezeoke 1814 1 58.01  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 138   6 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Rory Easton 1773 Queensland 15 30.30  
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   6 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Tyra Eldridge 1787 Queensland 6 29.72  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   7 Womens 100 metres U17 Sophie Eastaugh 1772 Western Australia 20 12.89  
02 Apr 2019 11:05 76   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Kaelah Elvish 1799 12 15.16  
07 Apr 2019 12:10 459   8 Mens 110 metres Hurdles Open James Ellis 1792 New South Wales 13 15.55  
04 Apr 2019 09:50 201   8 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland 6 11.75  
05 Apr 2019 12:30 316   8 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault U20           5 3.60  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 242   10 Womens Triple Jump Open Tierra Exum 1812 Victoria 4 12.75  
04 Apr 2019 15:00 250   13 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump U20 Sam Emblen 1800 Queensland      
05 Apr 2019 11:15 306 3 2 Womens 200 metres U14 Chelsea Ezeoke 1814 New South Wales 4 25.65  
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456   3 Womens 200 metres Open Olivia Eaton 1775 Queensland 5 24.05  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   4 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Tyra Eldridge 1787 10 13.56  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 138   4 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Jake Elton 1796 Queensland 11 29.56  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   5 Womens 100 metres Open Kristie Edwards 1782 New South Wales 5 11.73  
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456 4 2 Womens 200 metres Open           6 23.78  
    5 3   Natasha Eady 1769 NZL 13 24.36