2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
02 Apr 2019 14:30 99 1 1 Mens Shot Put Para U16 Joshua Feneley T20 F20 1835 1 7.19 47.74%
03 Apr 2019 09:00 132   1 Mens Javelin Throw Para U16           1 15.82 33.54%
04 Apr 2019 10:00 203   1 Womens Shot Put U18 Bella Ferfoglia 1840 New South Wales 5 14.38  
07 Apr 2019 09:10 444   1 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Tom Ferreira 1844 Western Australia 3 376.29  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 278   1 Womens Pole Vault Open Lea Fichepoil 1847 New South Wales      
02 Apr 2019 15:45 114   1 Womens 1500 metres U14 Reese Fischer 1858 12 305.38  
04 Apr 2019 09:15 198   1 Womens 800 metres U14           11 145.42  
03 Apr 2019 11:45 151   1 Mens 800 metres U20 Lawson Fittler 1863 New South Wales 7 114.52  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 297   1 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 8 33.48  
06 Apr 2019 10:45 378   1 Mens 3000 metres U17 Brandon Ford 1877 Western Australia 5 531.13  
04 Apr 2019 16:30 261   1 Mens Long Jump U17 Matthew Friar 1895 Victoria 11 6.45  
02 Apr 2019 09:00 64   1 Womens Long Jump U15 Chelsea Friedrich 1896 12 4.84  
07 Apr 2019 12:50 462   2 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Luke Fainges 1818 Queensland 16 584.62  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   2 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Charlotte Farmer 1825 20 33.54  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   2 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18 Caitlyn Ferrier 1845 New South Wales 1 227.75  
01 Apr 2019 14:05 36   2 Womens 100 metres U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 6 12.77  
02 Apr 2019 16:15 117   2 Mens 1500 metres U20 Samuel Field 1850 2 237.05  
07 Apr 2019 15:00 482   2 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Matthew Fisher 1859 New South Wales 6 51.87  
07 Apr 2019 16:10 489   2 Mens 4x400 metres Relay Open Brett Fisk 1861 South Australia 3 199.97  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 212   2 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 9 5.85  
01 Apr 2019 12:45 24   2 Mens 400 metres U15 Zachary Flynn 1871 8 54.89  
02 Apr 2019 15:23 108   2 Mens 400 metres U15           6 54.29  
01 Apr 2019 14:10 37   2 Mens 100 metres U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 7 11.60  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   2 Womens 100 metres U16 Abbie French 44 10 12.68  
02 Apr 2019 11:05 76   2 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Sundance Fuller 1900 16 16.36  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   3 Mens 1500 metres Open Tom Fawthorpe 1830 Victoria 8 225.49  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Leah Felsch 1834 6 52.06  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   3 Womens 100 metres U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 7 12.63  
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Amelia Finger 1854 Queensland 3 46.90  
01 Apr 2019 15:09 47   3 Womens 1500 metres U16 Ella Fischer 1857 8 285.21  
07 Apr 2019 13:22 466   3 Womens 200 metres Wheelchair Open Aimee Fisher T54 1860 New South Wales 2 33.61 81.88%
04 Apr 2019 14:40 244   3 Mens 800 metres U20 Lawson Fittler 1863 New South Wales 5 113.40  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 276   3 Mens 4x400 metres Relay U20           1 200.97  
06 Apr 2019 20:26 434   3 Mens 400 metres Open Sean Fitzsimmons 1864 New South Wales 8 47.20  
07 Apr 2019 16:10 489   3 Mens 4x400 metres Relay Open           1 190.15  
05 Apr 2019 16:40 340   3 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 5 39.28  
01 Apr 2019 15:01 46   3 Mens 1500 metres U15 Jonas Forbes-Schutz 1875 10 264.00  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 73   3 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U15 Timothy Forster 1879 11 15.55  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 286   3 Mens Javelin Throw Open Andrew Fraser 1887 South Australia 12 64.52  
02 Apr 2019 15:38 113   3 Mens 400 metres U16 George Fuller 801 4 51.68  
07 Apr 2019 15:10 483   4 Womens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Cara Feain-Ryan 1831 Queensland 6 651.10  
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   4 Womens 200 metres U15 Leah Felsch 1834 Tasmania 11 26.55  
01 Apr 2019 15:49 53   4 Mens 1500 metres Para U16 Joshua Feneley T20 F20 1835 3 340.30 78.21%
02 Apr 2019 14:38 100   4 Mens 400 metres Para U16           2 68.55 77.37%
03 Apr 2019 11:00 147   4 Mens Long Jump Para U16           4 3.76 57.31%
06 Apr 2019 09:30 370   4 Womens High Jump U17 Erin Fenwick 1837 ACT      
06 Apr 2019 15:20 397   4 Womens 200 metres U18 Caitlyn Ferrier 1845 New South Wales 1 24.12  
06 Apr 2019 19:35 426   4 Mens 3000 metres U20 Samuel Field 1850 Tasmania 2 516.83  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458   4 Mens 200 metres Open Gary Finegan 1853 Queensland      
05 Apr 2019 15:20 330   4 Mens 400 metres Open Sean Fitzsimmons 1864 New South Wales 8 47.24  
04 Apr 2019 17:25 267   4 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 10 57.51  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 350   4 Womens Long Jump U18 Isabella Foster 1882 Tasmania 14 4.85  
03 Apr 2019 13:55 163   4 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 Western Australia 2 25.90  
05 Apr 2019 11:30 309   4 Mens High Jump U17 Charlie Froomes 1897 Victoria 4 1.93  
06 Apr 2019 15:20 397   5 Womens 200 metres U18 Molly Farmer 1826 South Australia 2 24.20  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 385   5 Mens Discus Throw Secured Open Michael Fawkner F57 1829 Victoria 3 18.51 38.14%
04 Apr 2019 16:00 259   5 Womens Shot Put U17 Cassidy Fernandes 1843 Western Australia 9 11.74  
06 Apr 2019 11:45 387   5 Womens 200 metres U18 Caitlyn Ferrier 1845 New South Wales 2 24.63  
03 Apr 2019 14:05 165   5 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 New South Wales 2 28.39  
04 Apr 2019 14:33 243   5 Womens 800 metres U16 Ella Fischer 1857 Victoria 7 137.78  
06 Apr 2019 18:32 419   5 Womens 100 metres Wheelchair Open Aimee Fisher T54 1860 New South Wales 3 19.08 80.45%
05 Apr 2019 09:05 291   5 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 12 20.27  
02 Apr 2019 13:50 94   5 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Mark Fokas 1873 6 15.41  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 224   5 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 5 11.27  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 297   5 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw U20           7 33.96  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 194   5 Womens Triple Jump U18 Isabella Foster 1882 Tasmania 7 11.56  
02 Apr 2019 10:55 75   5 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 1 13.73  
02 Apr 2019 08:30 61   5 Womens Hammer Throw U16 Lillian Fraser 1888 8 34.34  
06 Apr 2019 09:45 373   5 Womens Javelin Throw U18 Shannon Fraser 1889 Victoria 7 39.43  
02 Apr 2019 17:00 125   6 Womens Triple Jump U14 Siena Farrell 1827 2 11.25  
04 Apr 2019 20:15 284   6 Mens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Joshua Feneley T20 F20 1835 New South Wales 11 13.24 32.53%
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   6 Womens 3000 metres U17 Chloe Fenwicke 1838 Queensland 6 624.03  
05 Apr 2019 15:05 328   6 Womens 400 metres U18 Caitlyn Ferrier 1845 New South Wales 1 55.11  
02 Apr 2019 13:20 88   6 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 2 12.91  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 224   6 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 10 9.47  
05 Apr 2019 16:40 340   6 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 9 37.71  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 3 43.34  
02 Apr 2019 11:00 80   6 Mens Shot Put U20 Stephen Fraser 1890 7 13.73  
01 Apr 2019 13:15 27   6 Mens 400 metres U16 George Fuller 801 7 51.88  
04 Apr 2019 13:30 230   7 Womens Pole Vault U17 Keeley Fahey 1817 South Australia 15 2.50  
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   7 Mens Long Jump U18 Liam Fairweather 1820 New South Wales 3 6.88  
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   7 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Ashley Farmer 1824 Victoria 13 31.85  
04 Apr 2019 17:00 265   7 Womens Javelin Throw Open Charlotte Farmer 1825 South Australia 19 37.23  
06 Apr 2019 11:45 387   7 Womens 200 metres U18 Molly Farmer 1826 South Australia 3 24.69  
04 Apr 2019 11:35 217   7 Mens 800 metres Para U16 Joshua Feneley T20 F20 1835 New South Wales 3 159.59 79.54%
01 Apr 2019 09:00 4   7 Mens High Jump U15 Tye Fepuleai 1839 1 1.81  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 158   7 Mens Triple Jump U15           9 11.36  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 457   7 Womens Discus Throw U18 Bella Ferfoglia 1840 New South Wales 4 44.74  
07 Apr 2019 10:00 451   7 Womens Discus Throw U17 Cassidy Fernandes 1843 Western Australia 7 34.47  
04 Apr 2019 17:45 269   7 Womens 400 metres U17 Amelia Finger 1854 Queensland 12 59.45  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   7 Mens Triple Jump Open Denis Finnegan 1855 Victoria 8 14.93  
04 Apr 2019 15:22 254   7 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Mark Fokas 1873 New South Wales 6 58.02  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   7 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open           22 56.05  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   7 Womens 100 metres U16 Abbey Francis 1883 18 13.10  
02 Apr 2019 13:35 92   7 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 1 13.71  
06 Apr 2019 17:30 410   7 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U18 Shannon Fraser 1889 Victoria 10 66.18  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 338   7 Mens Long Jump Open William Freyer 1894 New South Wales 12 7.03  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 173   8 Mens Triple Jump U16 Josh Fabiani 1815 Queensland 13 12.00  
05 Apr 2019 12:00 314   8 Mens Javelin Throw Secured Open Michael Fawkner F57 1829 Victoria 3 14.61 31.67%
07 Apr 2019 14:30 478   8 Mens 1500 metres Open Tom Fawthorpe 1830 Victoria 11 229.29  
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   8 Womens 1500 metres U20 Sian Fennell 1836 6 274.24  
05 Apr 2019 16:35 339   8 Mens 1500 metres U17 Tom Ferreira 1844 Western Australia 4 243.94  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 287   8 Womens Shot Put U14 Kira-May Filemu 1851 New South Wales 6 10.85  
04 Apr 2019 09:50 201   8 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 6 11.75  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   9 Mens Triple Jump Open Emmanuel Fakiye 1821 New South Wales 2 15.74  
02 Apr 2019 13:20 88   9 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Ashley Farmer 1824 8 14.02  
03 Apr 2019 10:37 144   9 Womens 400 metres U14 Siena Farrell 1827 Victoria 5 60.42  
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   9 Womens 1500 metres U20 Aimee Ferguson 1841 4 273.67  
04 Apr 2019 18:10 272   9 Womens 400 metres U18 Caitlyn Ferrier 1845 New South Wales 1 56.47  
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   9 Womens 200 metres U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 New South Wales 17 26.08  
07 Apr 2019 08:38 440   9 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Brayden Field 1849 Queensland 6 57.78  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 30   9 Mens 400 metres U20 Lawson Fittler 1863 10 49.80  
07 Apr 2019 13:16 465   9 Mens 200 metres Open Sean Fitzsimmons 1864 New South Wales 2 21.31  
07 Apr 2019 15:10 483   9 Womens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Rosa Flanagan 1865 NZL 7 657.75  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 212   9 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 5 6.33  
07 Apr 2019 15:00 482   9 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Conor Fry 1898 Victoria 7 51.94  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   9 Mens 5000 metres U20 Drew Fryer 1899 New South Wales 12 910.61  
07 Apr 2019 08:30 438   10 Mens Hammer Throw U18 Harrison Fell 1833 Victoria 6 54.86  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 1   10 Mens Discus Throw Para U16 Joshua Feneley T20 F20 1835 1 19.06 47.24%
07 Apr 2019 14:30 478   10 Mens 1500 metres Open Adam Fogg 1872 Queensland 12 230.88  
05 Apr 2019 18:05 357   10 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 1 275.07  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   10 Womens High Jump U15 Chelsea Friedrich 1896 1 1.73  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   11 Womens 1500 metres Open Cara Feain-Ryan 1831 Queensland 26 281.64  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   11 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Jessica Filocamo T20 F20 1852 New South Wales 16 14.66 34.52%
05 Apr 2019 18:05 357   11 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 9 311.03  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   11 Mens Triple Jump Open Shaun Fletcher 1868 New South Wales 12 13.58  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 34   11 Mens Pole Vault U20 Ethan Foster 1881      
05 Apr 2019 12:30 316   11 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault U20           1 4.20  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 203   11 Womens Shot Put U18 Shannon Fraser 1889 Victoria 10 12.56  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 139   11 Mens Discus Throw U20 Stephen Fraser 1890 ACT 8 40.68  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 74   11 Womens Long Jump U16 Abbie French 44 1 5.50  
02 Apr 2019 17:40 128   12 Mens 3000 metres U16 Mattias Forbes-Schutz 1876 14 554.99  
06 Apr 2019 09:30 370   12 Womens High Jump U17 Charli Franklin 1886 Queensland 6 1.63  
04 Apr 2019 16:00 259   13 Womens Shot Put U17 Tahlee Ferguson 1842 Victoria 5 12.98  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 142   13 Womens High Jump U20 Nicole Freestone 1892 New South Wales 5 1.72  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 205   14 Womens Javelin Throw U14 Kira-May Filemu 1851 New South Wales 10 30.09  
01 Apr 2019 15:25 48   14 Mens 1500 metres U16 Mattias Forbes-Schutz 1876 10 256.69  
04 Apr 2019 16:30 261   14 Mens Long Jump U17 Charlie Froomes 1897 Victoria 1 7.08  
02 Apr 2019 17:25 127   15 Mens 3000 metres U15 Jonas Forbes-Schutz 1875 6 563.98  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 350   15 Womens Long Jump U18 Shannon Fraser 1889 Victoria 9 5.10  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 103   16 Mens Triple Jump U20 Brandon Falconer 1822 11 13.70  
03 Apr 2019 15:55 180   17 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Dakota Farrell-Thomas 1828 Queensland 13 489.48  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   17 Womens Triple Jump U17 Erin Fenwick 1837 ACT 16 9.96  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   17 Womens Triple Jump U15 Chelsea Friedrich 1896 South Australia 7 10.89  
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   19 Womens 3000 metres U15 Alexandra Field 1848 4 597.27  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   21 Womens 3000 metres U18 Rosie Fordham 1878 New South Wales 10 640.07  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 366   22 Mens Triple Jump U17 Charlie Froomes 1897 Victoria 18 12.45  
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   31 Womens 3000 metres U15 Lucie Francis 1884 13 627.41  
03 Apr 2019 17:20 189 2 2 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Caleb Fairweather 1819 New South Wales 9 58.29  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458   2 Mens 200 metres Open Adam Farlow 1823 ACT 33 23.55  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   2 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Ashley Farmer 1824 6 13.74  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 96   2 Womens 400 metres U14 Siena Farrell 1827 5 60.21  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   2 Womens 100 metres U17 Amelia Finger 1854 Queensland 14 12.78  
06 Apr 2019 19:08 424   2 Mens 100 metres Open Jonty Flottmann 1870 Queensland 24 10.80  
04 Apr 2019 09:30 199   3 Mens 800 metres U14 Tom Forster 1880 Victoria      
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   4 Womens 100 metres U15 Leah Felsch 1834 12 12.88  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   4 Mens 1500 metres Open Adam Fogg 1872 Queensland 10 224.06  
03 Apr 2019 17:20 189   4 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Mark Fokas 1873 New South Wales 3 57.08  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   5 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Georgia Fichardt 1846 3 13.31  
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   5 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16           2 29.22  
01 Apr 2019 15:56 55   5 Mens 1500 metres U20 Samuel Field 1850 2 241.13  
04 Apr 2019 09:50 201   5 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 11 12.41  
04 Apr 2019 17:25 267   5 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 2 52.09  
06 Apr 2019 17:15 409   6 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Brayden Field 1849 Queensland 5 58.20  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   6 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Matthew Fisher 1859 New South Wales 7 51.96  
05 Apr 2019 12:30 316   7 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania 10 2.40  
02 Apr 2019 11:20 77   7 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Mark Fokas 1873 3 14.66  
05 Apr 2019 09:05 291   7 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN 11 17.21  
05 Apr 2019 09:45 294   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Shannon Fraser 1889 Victoria 11 14.97  
01 Apr 2019 13:15 27   8 Mens 400 metres U16 Emerson Fittler 1862 17 54.00  
03 Apr 2019 09:30 134   8 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Zachary Flynn 1871 New South Wales 13 30.96  
04 Apr 2019 15:00 250   8 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump U20 Ethan Foster 1881 CAN      
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   10 Womens 800 metres U20 Sian Fennell 1836 Queensland 15 138.10  
04 Apr 2019 15:00 250   12 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump U20 Fergus Fletcher 1867 Tasmania      
03 Apr 2019 10:00 138 3 5 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 Western Australia 2 27.18  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   5 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Conor Fry 1898 Victoria 6 52.39  
03 Apr 2019 11:30 149   6 Womens 800 metres U16 Ella Fischer 1857 Victoria 4 134.17  
01 Apr 2019 11:15 16   6 Mens 100 metres U16 Orion Francis-Roberts 1885 7 11.44  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   7 Mens 800 metres U15 Brendan Felice 1832 New South Wales 11 130.27  
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353   8 Mens 800 metres Open Brett Fisk 1861 South Australia 15 111.42  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 413   9 Womens 400 metres Hurdles Open Taylor Fagan 1816 Queensland 18 64.52  
06 Apr 2019 12:25 392 4 6 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Jessica Filocamo T20 F20 1852 New South Wales 27 16.42 72.53%
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458 5 8 Mens 200 metres Open Sean Fitzsimmons 1864 New South Wales 15 21.36