2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
07 Apr 2019 12:30 460 1 1 Mens Long Jump Open Antony James 2298 Victoria 10 6.82  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 103   1 Mens Triple Jump U20 Ben James 2299 14 13.32  
02 Apr 2019 13:10 86   1 Mens 90 metres Hurdles U14 Jetty Jenkins 2314 8 16.05  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 327   1 Mens High Jump U18 Paul Jodner 2322 Queensland      
01 Apr 2019 15:01 46   1 Mens 1500 metres U15 Cooper Johnson 2331 12 268.86  
07 Apr 2019 08:30 438   1 Mens Hammer Throw U18 Ethan Johnson 2332 Queensland 10 45.47  
07 Apr 2019 14:20 477   2 Womens Long Jump Open Chelsea Jaensch 2295 South Australia 7 6.11  
07 Apr 2019 13:10 464   2 Womens 200 metres Open Caitlin Jones 3353 Queensland      
06 Apr 2019 11:15 382   2 Womens High Jump U18 Megan Jones 2342 Queensland 10 1.55  
07 Apr 2019 09:00 443   2 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Samuel Jones 2344 New South Wales 11 392.75  
01 Apr 2019 14:30 41   2 Womens 100 metres Para U20 Kailyn Joseph T37 2349 8 16.37 90.59%
04 Apr 2019 18:00 271   2 Womens Long Jump Ambulant Open Brighde JudgeMears T35 2353 Queensland 9 1.96 73.68%
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   3 Mens Triple Jump Open Shemaiah James 2300 Queensland 4 15.44  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   3 Womens 400 metres U20 Cara Jardine 2304 6 56.86  
03 Apr 2019 14:30 168   3 Womens Discus Throw U16 Jaidah Jarvis 2309 ACT 11 33.92  
06 Apr 2019 11:45 387   3 Womens 200 metres U18 Nyajima Jock 2321 Victoria 7 25.32  
06 Apr 2019 15:20 397   3 Womens 200 metres U18           6 25.03  
04 Apr 2019 15:40 257   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U14 Evelyn Johnjimmy 2326 Western Australia      
05 Apr 2019 15:00 327   3 Mens High Jump U18 Campbell Johnson 2330 New South Wales 5 1.95  
06 Apr 2019 20:18 433   3 Womens 400 metres Open Caitlin Jones 3353 Queensland 2 53.20  
07 Apr 2019 14:10 474   3 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Hannah Jones 2338 New South Wales 6 13.61  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 35   3 Mens 100 metres U15 Lachlan Jones 2340 7 12.19  
04 Apr 2019 13:40 232   3 Mens 200 metres U15           7 24.51  
07 Apr 2019 09:20 445   3 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Aimee Jungfer 2356 Victoria 13 482.24  
06 Apr 2019 15:15 396   3 Mens 200 metres U17 Christian Juriansz 2357 Queensland 6 22.51  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   4 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open Marty Jackson F38 2292 Victoria 2 13.89 87.08%
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   4 Womens 3000 metres U15 Monique Jakovljevic 2297 25 663.33  
02 Apr 2019 16:58 123   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Cara Jardine 2304 2 46.56  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   4 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20           3 229.67  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 385   4 Mens Discus Throw Secured Open Craig Jarrett F56 2307 Victoria 2 27.92 59.81%
01 Apr 2019 10:30 8   4 Womens Shot Put U16 Jaidah Jarvis 2309 9 12.00  
07 Apr 2019 14:10 474   4 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Michelle Jenneke 2315 Queensland 3 13.12  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   4 Womens 3000 metres U18 Rachel Jennings 2317 Victoria 21 675.84  
03 Apr 2019 17:40 191   4 Mens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Elphan John 2324 Western Australia 3 92.36  
07 Apr 2019 11:00 455   4 Mens Shot Put Open Tim Johnstone 2334 Queensland 12 9.60  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   4 Mens Triple Jump Open Alwyn Jones 2336 Victoria 1 15.95  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 461   4 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Hannah Jones 2338 New South Wales 7 13.50  
05 Apr 2019 20:10 362   4 Mens 10000 metres Race Walk Open Tyler Jones 2346 New South Wales      
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   5 Womens 800 metres U20 Cara Jardine 2304 Queensland 3 131.29  
03 Apr 2019 16:00 182   5 Mens Pole Vault U14 Alexander Jarman 2305 Victoria 5 3.10  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 4   5 Mens High Jump U15 Archie Jasinski 2310 6 1.60  
02 Apr 2019 17:00 124   5 Mens Triple Jump U14 Jetty Jenkins 2314      
07 Apr 2019 11:00 455   5 Mens Shot Put Open Jan Jeuschede 2320 GER 3 18.39  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 84   5 Womens Triple Jump U20 Jade Johnston-Mitrevska 2335 14 10.51  
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   5 Mens Long Jump U18 Joshua Jones 2339 Western Australia 4 6.87  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   5 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18           2 42.41  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 34   5 Mens Pole Vault U20 Maxwell Jones 2341 7 4.30  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 147   5 Mens Long Jump Para U16 Anthony Jordan T47 2348 Victoria 2 4.49 73.84%
06 Apr 2019 12:25 392   5 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Kailyn Joseph T37 2349 New South Wales 20 16.19 81.09%
05 Apr 2019 08:30 286   6 Mens Javelin Throw Open Neil Janse 2301 Queensland 5 67.39  
02 Apr 2019 15:45 114   6 Womens 1500 metres U14 Hannah Jarvis 2308 4 286.61  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 95   6 Mens Hammer Throw U16 Ethan Jeffrey 2312 8 45.57  
03 Apr 2019 13:30 159   6 Mens Long Jump U14 Jetty Jenkins 2314 Queensland 3 5.04  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   6 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open Daniel Jennings F35 2318 New South Wales 6 10.37 63.42%
02 Apr 2019 10:45 74   6 Womens Long Jump U16 Isabella Jensen 2319 11 4.76  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Elphan John 2324 3 43.34  
07 Apr 2019 15:33 485   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay Open Will Johns 2327 Victoria 4 41.08  
03 Apr 2019 14:40 169   6 Mens 200 metres Para U16 Anthony Jordan T47 2348 Victoria 3 26.43 88.49%
02 Apr 2019 09:00 65   6 Womens Long Jump Para U20 Kailyn Joseph T37 2349 2 3.99  
04 Apr 2019 13:30 230   6 Womens Pole Vault U17 Felicity Jouvelet 2350 Victoria 6 3.30  
06 Apr 2019 12:00 389   7 Mens Pole Vault U18 Scott Jacotine 2294 Queensland 6 3.80  
07 Apr 2019 13:00 463   7 Mens Javelin Throw Open Neil Janse 2301 Queensland 5 70.51  
04 Apr 2019 14:48 246   7 Womens 800 metres U20 Cara Jardine 2304 Queensland 2 126.90  
04 Apr 2019 14:25 239   7 Mens 800 metres U16 Charlie Jeffreson 2311 New South Wales 2 117.18  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 143   7 Womens Triple Jump U16 Isabella Jensen 2319 Queensland 10 10.69  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   7 Mens 200 metres U18 Joshua Jones 2339 Western Australia 19 22.91  
01 Apr 2019 10:45 14   7 Mens 100 metres U15 Lachlan Jones 2340 8 12.06  
04 Apr 2019 10:20 208   7 Mens 200 metres U15           7 24.22  
04 Apr 2019 18:00 271   7 Womens Long Jump Ambulant Open Kailyn Joseph T37 2349 New South Wales 6 4.17 81.12%
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   7 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Christian Juriansz 2357 Queensland 3 42.77  
02 Apr 2019 15:08 106   8 Womens 400 metres U20 Cara Jardine 2304 4 56.01  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   8 Mens Pole Vault U17 Will Jarman 2306 Victoria 9 3.40  
05 Apr 2019 10:23 300   8 Womens 800 metres U14 Hannah Jarvis 2308 New South Wales 5 140.06  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 461   8 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Michelle Jenneke 2315 Queensland 2 13.16  
05 Apr 2019 16:20 334   8 Womens 1500 metres U17 Anna Jones 2337 Queensland 9 282.53  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 377   8 Mens Triple Jump U18 Joshua Jones 2339 Western Australia 4 13.65  
06 Apr 2019 10:00 374   8 Mens Shot Put U18 Samuel_ Jones 2345 New South Wales 10 13.62  
01 Apr 2019 14:20 39   8 Mens 100 metres Para U16 Anthony Jordan T47 2348 4 13.21 87.96%
04 Apr 2019 14:55 247   8 Mens 100 metres U17 Christian Juriansz 2357 Queensland 6 11.57  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 383   8 Mens 200 metres U17           8 22.77  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 28   9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Neil Janse 2301 2 70.37  
03 Apr 2019 15:30 178   9 Womens Long Jump U14 Evelyn Johnjimmy 2326 Western Australia 11 4.35  
04 Apr 2019 18:00 271   9 Womens Long Jump Ambulant Open Alissa Jordaan T47 2347 New South Wales 8 4.55 75.70%
07 Apr 2019 13:45 470   9 Womens High Jump Open Hannah Joye 2351 Queensland 3 1.82  
04 Apr 2019 08:30 193   10 Mens Javelin Throw U14 Alexander Jarman 2305 Victoria 4 33.64  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 412   10 Womens Triple Jump Open Aliyah Johnson 2328 Queensland 2 13.21  
06 Apr 2019 16:05 402   10 Womens 800 metres U17 Anna Jones 2337 Queensland 15 138.52  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 173   11 Mens Triple Jump U16 Elphan John 2324 Western Australia 8 12.56  
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   11 Womens 1500 metres U20 Astrid Johnson 2329 11 298.90  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 34   12 Mens Pole Vault U20 Wiehan Janse Van Rensburg 2302 5 4.55  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   12 Mens High Jump U14 Alexander Jarman 2305 Victoria 9 1.50  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 82   12 Mens Long Jump U16 Elphan John 2324 7 6.13  
02 Apr 2019 17:00 125   12 Womens Triple Jump U14 Evelyn Johnjimmy 2326 10 9.75  
02 Apr 2019 17:25 127   13 Mens 3000 metres U15 Cooper Johnson 2331 4 560.50  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   13 Womens Triple Jump U17 Felicity Jouvelet 2350 Victoria      
07 Apr 2019 12:50 462   14 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Benjamin Jagger 2296 New South Wales 15 579.35  
07 Apr 2019 13:45 470   14 Womens High Jump Open Olivia Jones 2343 ACT 7 1.74  
03 Apr 2019 16:35 185   15 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Mj Jansen Van Rensburg 2303 Western Australia 1 548.05  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 10   15 Womens Pole Vault U20 Felicity Jouvelet 2350 12 3.35  
04 Apr 2019 16:30 261   21 Mens Long Jump U17 Felix Jackson-King 2293 Queensland 17 6.08  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 366   24 Mens Triple Jump U17           6 13.46  
03 Apr 2019 11:15 148 2 1 Mens 800 metres U16 Charlie Jeffreson 2311 New South Wales 1 119.13  
01 Apr 2019 11:50 19   2 Womens 100 metres Para U20 Kailyn Joseph T37 2349 9 16.79 88.32%
04 Apr 2019 10:35 209   3 Mens 200 metres U16 Elphan John 2324 Western Australia      
04 Apr 2019 09:15 198   4 Womens 800 metres U14 Hannah Jarvis 2308 New South Wales 5 141.61  
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456   4 Womens 200 metres Open Caitlin Jones 3353 Queensland 14 24.40  
07 Apr 2019 10:30 453   4 Womens 200 metres Ambulant Open Alissa Jordaan T47 2347 New South Wales      
05 Apr 2019 16:30 338   5 Mens Long Jump Open Antony James 2298 Victoria 6 7.16  
05 Apr 2019 13:30 319   6 Womens Long Jump Open Chelsea Jaensch 2295 South Australia 8 5.94  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 242   6 Womens Triple Jump Open Aliyah Johnson 2328 Queensland 2 13.15  
04 Apr 2019 17:57 270   8 Mens 400 metres U17 Zion Jenner 2316 Queensland 9 51.25  
06 Apr 2019 12:15 390   8 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Mitch Joynt T64 2352 NZL 14 12.25 86.61%
06 Apr 2019 19:08 424   9 Mens 100 metres Open Jin Su Jung 2355 New South Wales 17 10.64  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   11 Mens 1500 metres Open Taylor John 2325 New South Wales 33 239.20  
01 Apr 2019 11:15 16 3 2 Mens 100 metres U16 Elphan John 2324 18 11.89  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   2 Mens 100 metres U17 Thomas Johnstone 2333 Victoria 15 11.69  
06 Apr 2019 12:25 392   4 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Alissa Jordaan T47 2347 New South Wales 11 14.04 85.11%
05 Apr 2019 15:35 331   5 Womens 400 metres Open Caitlin Jones 3353 Queensland 7 53.94  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   5 Mens 100 metres U17 Christian Juriansz 2357 Queensland 5 11.39  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   7 Womens 800 metres U18 Alicia John 2323 New South Wales      
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353   7 Mens 800 metres Open Taylor John 2325 New South Wales 18 111.99  
07 Apr 2019 10:50 454   7 Mens 200 metres Ambulant Open Mitch Joynt T64 2352 NZL 9 23.91 88.95%
05 Apr 2019 10:00 295   8 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U17 Chelsey-Rose Jackson 2291 New South Wales 19 16.30  
04 Apr 2019 13:05 227   8 Mens 100 metres U18 Joshua Jones 2339 Western Australia 11 11.46  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   9 Womens 100 metres U16 Alyssa Jenkins 2313 18 13.10  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458 5 2 Mens 200 metres Open Will Johns 2327 Victoria 26 21.64