2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
05 Apr 2019 16:40 340 1 1 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL 2 52.50  
05 Apr 2019 18:05 357   1 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres U20           11 320.38  
05 Apr 2019 12:00 313   1 Womens Javelin Throw Secured Open Kim Neuenkirchen F33 2897 New South Wales 2 7.01 43.21%
06 Apr 2019 11:30 384   1 Womens Discus Throw Secured Open           1 8.55 48.91%
03 Apr 2019 15:00 174   1 Mens Javelin Throw U16 Luke Nicholson 2907 New South Wales 6 44.99  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   1 Mens Shot Put U16 Bryce Nolan 2916 5 16.22  
03 Apr 2019 16:35 185   1 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Jacob Norton 2926 New South Wales 11 611.89  
04 Apr 2019 15:40 257   2 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U14 Lily Neill 2892 Queensland      
02 Apr 2019 14:00 95   2 Mens Hammer Throw U16 Morne Nel 2894 2 59.91  
05 Apr 2019 16:58 343   2 Womens 1500 metres Ambulant Open Kirstie Newcombe T38 2900 Victoria 2 365.62 89.85%
01 Apr 2019 11:50 19   2 Womens 100 metres Para U20 Saskia Newman T01 2901 3 13.67 98.97%
02 Apr 2019 09:00 65   2 Womens Long Jump Para U20           5 4.32  
03 Apr 2019 12:30 154   2 Womens 200 metres Para U20           3 28.31 98.62%
03 Apr 2019 15:00 172   2 Womens 200 metres Para U20           3 27.96 99.85%
01 Apr 2019 13:55 33   2 Womens 100 metres U15 Ebony Newton 2902 8 12.98  
04 Apr 2019 13:35 231   2 Womens 200 metres U15           8 26.24  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   2 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Holly Nieuwenhuizen 2908 3 47.98  
06 Apr 2019 19:35 426   2 Mens 3000 metres U20 Harry Norman 2922 Victoria 8 528.06  
04 Apr 2019 15:05 251   2 Mens 100 metres U18 Seth Norman 2923 Western Australia 6 11.14  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 194   3 Womens Triple Jump U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 5 11.97  
04 Apr 2019 08:30 192   3 Mens Hammer Throw U20 Brendon Neich 2888 New South Wales 8 52.39  
04 Apr 2019 17:25 267   3 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL 11 57.72  
03 Apr 2019 17:00 187   3 Womens 100 metres U14 Lily Neill 2892 Queensland 7 12.67  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 105   3 Mens Long Jump U15 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi 2898 1 6.08  
06 Apr 2019 18:50 422   3 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Saskia Newman T01 2901 New South Wales 5 13.32 87.91%
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   3 Womens 100 metres U15 Ebony Newton 2902 6 12.72  
02 Apr 2019 08:30 61   3 Womens Hammer Throw U16 Olivia Nigido-Scott 2910 5 38.06  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   3 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18 Annabel Nipperess 2911 Queensland 2 229.87  
03 Apr 2019 10:45 145   3 Womens 800 metres U15 Heidi Noon 2917 Queensland 12 141.22  
06 Apr 2019 11:00 380   3 Mens 3000 metres U18 Raage Noor 2920 ACT 10 532.85  
05 Apr 2019 17:50 349   3 Womens 800 metres Open Briony Norton 2925 New South Wales 17 130.51  
03 Apr 2019 15:10 175   3 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Cooper Notley 2927 Western Australia 5 409.24  
05 Apr 2019 16:20 334   3 Womens 1500 metres U17 Lauren Nugent 2930 Queensland 10 284.19  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   3 Mens 100 metres U17 Prosper Nwoko 2931 Queensland 1 11.14  
01 Apr 2019 15:56 55   3 Mens 1500 metres U20 Kang Nyoak 2932 7 239.47  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 278   4 Womens Pole Vault Open Isabelle Napier 2879 Victoria 8 3.60  
06 Apr 2019 11:00 380   4 Mens 3000 metres U18 Ramen Nayar 2884 Victoria 3 519.14  
04 Apr 2019 16:00 259   4 Womens Shot Put U17 Teagan Neich 2889 New South Wales 13 11.28  
07 Apr 2019 15:25 484   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Open Bridget Neideck 2890 Victoria 4 47.78  
04 Apr 2019 09:50 201   4 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL 10 12.32  
05 Apr 2019 09:05 291   4 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20           4 16.25  
03 Apr 2019 09:30 135   4 Mens Long Jump Para U20 Jack Netting T35 2896 South Australia 1 4.06 98.30%
03 Apr 2019 12:20 153   4 Mens 200 metres Para U20           1 30.32 104.98%
01 Apr 2019 14:00 35   4 Mens 100 metres U15 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi 2898 1 11.62  
03 Apr 2019 13:45 162   4 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Ebony Newton 2902 New South Wales 4 29.89  
06 Apr 2019 20:53 437   4 Mens 100 metres Open Edward Nketia 2913 ACT 1 10.22  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 383   4 Mens 200 metres U17 Augustine Nketia Junior 2914 ACT 6 22.73  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216   4 Mens Discus Throw U16 Bryce Nolan 2916 New South Wales 5 52.68  
06 Apr 2019 15:15 396   4 Mens 200 metres U17 Prosper Nwoko 2931 Queensland 1 21.49  
01 Apr 2019 14:45 44   5 Womens 1500 metres U15 Mercy Nathanael 2881 11 291.43  
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   5 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 1 46.40  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 202   5 Womens Hammer Throw U20 Teagan Neich 2889 New South Wales 9 42.50  
04 Apr 2019 13:40 232   5 Mens 200 metres U15 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi 2898 Victoria 4 23.75  
05 Apr 2019 10:53 304   5 Womens 400 metres Ambulant Open Kirstie Newcombe T38 2900 Victoria 4 70.83 85.71%
01 Apr 2019 14:20 39   5 Mens 100 metres Para U16 Zane Newton T20 2905 5 14.64 81.42%
02 Apr 2019 14:38 100   5 Mens 400 metres Para U16           3 72.56 73.09%
03 Apr 2019 14:40 169   5 Mens 200 metres Para U16           5 29.27 81.89%
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   5 Womens 200 metres U16 Charlotte Nicholson 2906 ACT 20 26.61  
06 Apr 2019 19:08 424   5 Mens 100 metres Open Edward Nketia 2913 ACT 1 10.19  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   5 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Seth Norman 2923 Western Australia 2 42.41  
07 Apr 2019 13:45 470   6 Womens High Jump Open Haruka Nakano 2878 JPN 11 1.69  
05 Apr 2019 09:45 294   6 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Alyssa Neale 2885 Victoria 15 15.84  
03 Apr 2019 15:25 176   6 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Emma Neilsen 2893 Queensland 3 452.12  
03 Apr 2019 14:50 171   6 Mens 200 metres Para U20 Jack Netting T35 2896 South Australia 1 29.90 106.45%
06 Apr 2019 16:42 405   6 Womens 800 metres Ambulant Open Kirstie Newcombe T38 2900 Victoria 4 171.17 86.52%
04 Apr 2019 11:35 217   6 Mens 800 metres Para U16 Zane Newton T20 2905 New South Wales 4 182.22 69.66%
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   6 Womens 800 metres U18 Annabel Nipperess 2911 Queensland 13 137.75  
01 Apr 2019 14:35 42   6 Mens 100 metres U20 Edward Nketia 2913 1 10.60  
05 Apr 2019 14:58 323   6 Mens 400 metres U17 Augustine Nketia Junior 2914 ACT 2 48.93  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18           5 44.54  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 383   6 Mens 200 metres U17 Prosper Nwoko 2931 Queensland 1 21.91  
04 Apr 2019 14:40 244   6 Mens 800 metres U20 Kang Nyoak 2932 Victoria      
07 Apr 2019 12:10 459   7 Mens 110 metres Hurdles Open Ryan Neale 2886 Queensland 12 15.26  
06 Apr 2019 12:15 391   7 Womens Hammer Throw U17 Teagan Neich 2889 New South Wales 3 48.15  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 212   7 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL 10 5.66  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 224   7 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put U20           2 12.67  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 297   7 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw U20           2 40.00  
01 Apr 2019 14:25 40   7 Mens 100 metres Para U20 Jack Netting T35 2896 1 14.92 104.35%
05 Apr 2019 17:00 345   7 Womens Shot Put Secured Open Kim Neuenkirchen F33 2897 New South Wales 7 3.57 47.66%
06 Apr 2019 15:10 395   7 Mens 200 metres U18 Seth Norman 2923 Western Australia 5 22.06  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 371   7 Womens 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Camryn Novinetz 2929 Queensland 1 1,458.27  
04 Apr 2019 14:55 247   7 Mens 100 metres U17 Prosper Nwoko 2931 Queensland 1 11.16  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   7 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18           3 42.77  
04 Apr 2019 15:10 252   8 Womens 100 metres U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 5 12.54  
02 Apr 2019 10:55 75   8 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U16 Joel Neasmith 2887 6 14.46  
02 Apr 2019 13:35 92   8 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U16           6 14.28  
07 Apr 2019 12:50 462   8 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open James Nipperess 2912 New South Wales 2 523.09  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   8 Mens 5000 metres U20 Harry Norman 2922 Victoria 8 896.27  
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   8 Womens 3000 metres U15 Stella Norris 2924 18 651.97  
02 Apr 2019 16:15 117   8 Mens 1500 metres U20 Kang Nyoak 2932 6 241.33  
02 Apr 2019 17:00 125   9 Womens Triple Jump U14 Audrey Nadaya-Harb 2877 1 11.55  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 288   9 Womens High Jump U14           7 1.49  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 416   9 Womens Pole Vault Open Isabelle Napier 2879 Victoria 7 3.60  
06 Apr 2019 15:20 397   9 Womens 200 metres U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 5 25.01  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 85   9 Womens 80 metres Hurdles U14 Lily Neill 2892 6 13.38  
03 Apr 2019 14:25 167   9 Womens 100 metres U14           8 12.78  
06 Apr 2019 15:15 396   9 Mens 200 metres U17 Augustine Nketia Junior 2914 ACT 7 22.55  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   9 Mens Pole Vault U17 Thomas Noakes 2915 New South Wales 7 3.60  
05 Apr 2019 16:43 341   9 Mens 1500 metres U18 Raage Noor 2920 ACT 10 251.32  
04 Apr 2019 13:30 230   10 Womens Pole Vault U17 Dasha Naumova 2882 Queensland 3 3.55  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 28   10 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 12 49.53  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 155   10 Mens High Jump U20 Stefan Nel 2895 Victoria 7 2.04  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 174   10 Mens Javelin Throw U16 Nicholas Newton 2904 Queensland 7 40.25  
02 Apr 2019 08:30 61   10 Womens Hammer Throw U16 Claire Noonan 2918      
02 Apr 2019 09:00 64   10 Womens Long Jump U15 Clara Nourdine 2928 3 5.41  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   10 Womens Triple Jump U15           2 11.67  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   11 Womens High Jump U15 Kayla Newberry 2899 8 1.60  
06 Apr 2019 20:10 432   11 Womens 1500 metres Open Abigail Nordberg 2921 New South Wales 6 258.32  
03 Apr 2019 15:30 178   12 Womens Long Jump U14 Audrey Nadaya-Harb 2877 New South Wales 3 5.11  
05 Apr 2019 11:30 309   12 Mens High Jump U17 Oliver Nash 2880 Queensland 6 1.87  
01 Apr 2019 14:45 44   13 Womens 1500 metres U15 Emma Neilsen 2893 20 296.24  
02 Apr 2019 09:00 64   13 Womens Long Jump U15 Kayla Newberry 2899 10 4.90  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 8   14 Womens Shot Put U16 Olivia Nigido-Scott 2910      
01 Apr 2019 15:01 46   15 Mens 1500 metres U15 Cooper Notley 2927 13 270.32  
02 Apr 2019 17:25 127   16 Mens 3000 metres U15           14 591.58  
01 Apr 2019 15:25 48   19 Mens 1500 metres U16 Abshirbile Noor 2919 6 253.16  
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   22 Womens 3000 metres U15 Mercy Nathanael 2881 20 654.64  
06 Apr 2019 16:05 402 2 1 Womens 800 metres U17 Lauren Nugent 2930 Queensland 17 140.55  
06 Apr 2019 12:25 392   2 Womens 100 metres Ambulant Open Saskia Newman T01 2901 New South Wales 5 13.29 88.11%
06 Apr 2019 11:45 387   3 Womens 200 metres U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 6 25.26  
05 Apr 2019 12:30 316   3 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL 6 3.10  
04 Apr 2019 10:20 208   3 Mens 200 metres U15 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi 2898 Victoria 4 23.82  
04 Apr 2019 15:00 250   4 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump U20 Jared Neighbours 2891 NZL      
02 Apr 2019 10:00 69   4 Womens 80 metres Hurdles U14 Lily Neill 2892 6 13.28  
05 Apr 2019 11:15 306   4 Womens 200 metres U14           11 27.09  
04 Apr 2019 18:10 272   5 Womens 400 metres U18 Annabel Nipperess 2911 Queensland 14 59.57  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   5 Mens 100 metres U20 Edward Nketia 2913 2 10.90  
04 Apr 2019 17:57 270   5 Mens 400 metres U17 Augustine Nketia Junior 2914 ACT 2 49.93  
03 Apr 2019 11:15 148   5 Mens 800 metres U16 Abshirbile Noor 2919 ACT 14 125.03  
01 Apr 2019 11:40 18   6 Mens 100 metres Para U20 Jack Netting T35 2896 1 15.42 100.97%
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   6 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Ebony Newton 2902 New South Wales 4 30.26  
04 Apr 2019 13:05 227   6 Mens 100 metres U18 Seth Norman 2923 Western Australia 7 11.40  
05 Apr 2019 13:30 319   7 Womens Long Jump Open Bridget Neideck 2890 Victoria 16 5.51  
01 Apr 2019 10:45 14   7 Mens 100 metres U15 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi 2898 3 11.70  
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   7 Womens 200 metres U15 Ebony Newton 2902 New South Wales 7 26.40  
03 Apr 2019 11:30 149   7 Womens 800 metres U16 Grace Newton 2903 Queensland 18 143.26  
04 Apr 2019 13:20 228   9 Womens 100 metres U18 Jezebel Navusolo 2883 New South Wales 6 12.88  
02 Apr 2019 10:15 71   9 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Kayla Newberry 2899 17 14.62  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   9 Womens 100 metres U15 Holly Nieuwenhuizen 2908 10 12.85  
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   9 Womens 800 metres U20 Melissa Niewoudt 2909 Victoria 13 137.77  
03 Apr 2019 11:45 151   10 Mens 800 metres U20 Kang Nyoak 2932 Victoria 2 114.17  
01 Apr 2019 14:45 44   11 Womens 1500 metres U15 Heidi Noon 2917 24 316.12  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   11 Womens 1500 metres Open Abigail Nordberg 2921 New South Wales 10 262.18  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 25 3 2 Womens 400 metres U16 Charlotte Nicholson 2906 18 60.20  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   2 Mens 200 metres U18 Seth Norman 2923 Western Australia 4 22.19  
07 Apr 2019 10:50 454   6 Mens 200 metres Ambulant Open Zane Newton T20 2905 New South Wales 22 29.66 72.31%
06 Apr 2019 12:15 390   9 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open           22 14.24 75.00%