2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216 1 1 Mens Discus Throw U16 Nosa Obaseki 2935 New South Wales 6 52.40  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   1 Mens 200 metres U18 Godfrey Okerenyang 2959 New South Wales 6 22.35  
02 Apr 2019 10:00 67   1 Mens Pole Vault U16 Itamar Oren 2974 4 3.35  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 174   2 Mens Javelin Throw U16 Nosa Obaseki 2935 New South Wales 3 51.58  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   2 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Alicia Ockerby 2942 3 47.98  
04 Apr 2019 16:30 261   2 Mens Long Jump U17 Noah Oliver 2964 Victoria 7 6.56  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   2 Mens Shot Put U16 Itamar Oren 2974 12 12.74  
04 Apr 2019 11:20 214   2 Womens 200 metres U20 Sian O'Sullivan 2979 Western Australia 11 26.00  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 382   3 Womens High Jump U18 Charlotte O'Brien 2937 New South Wales 2 1.72  
07 Apr 2019 08:38 440   3 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Jeremy Ockerby 2943 Victoria 8 61.41  
02 Apr 2019 15:55 115   3 Mens 1500 metres U14 Joshua O'Connell 2945 2 263.39  
04 Apr 2019 11:05 213   3 Mens 200 metres U20 Isaac Oliver 2963 NZL 9 22.72  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216   3 Mens Discus Throw U16 Itamar Oren 2974 ACT 12 39.03  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   3 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Sian O'Sullivan 2979 Western Australia 4 248.15  
05 Apr 2019 14:50 322   3 Womens 400 metres U17 Rory Owen 2984 Queensland 7 58.26  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   3 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18           2 229.87  
05 Apr 2019 15:35 331   4 Womens 400 metres Open Bendere Oboya 2936 New South Wales 1 53.05  
06 Apr 2019 20:18 433   4 Womens 400 metres Open           1 52.00  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 226   4 Mens Javelin Throw U18 Séamus O'Connor 2946 New South Wales 10 48.16  
01 Apr 2019 16:40 60   4 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Mackenzie Ofield 2950 1 996.64  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 377   4 Mens Triple Jump U18 Favour Ogie 2951 New South Wales 7 13.14  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 4   4 Mens High Jump U15 Lachlan O'Keefe 2957 2 1.78  
04 Apr 2019 15:05 251   4 Mens 100 metres U18 Godfrey Okerenyang 2959 New South Wales 1 10.78  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   4 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18           4 43.99  
05 Apr 2019 11:53 312   4 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Noah Oliver 2964 Victoria 2 14.80  
02 Apr 2019 16:45 121   4 Mens Hammer Throw U14 James (Jimmy) O'Mara 2967 3 37.83  
02 Apr 2019 14:30 98   4 Womens 400 metres Para U16 Ella Osborne T47 2977 2 62.67 100.03%
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   4 Womens 800 metres U20 Sophie O'Sullivan 2980 Victoria 1 130.06  
04 Apr 2019 14:48 246   4 Womens 800 metres U20           1 126.82  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   5 Womens 100 metres U15 Alicia Ockerby 2942 7 12.74  
04 Apr 2019 09:30 199   5 Mens 800 metres U14 Joshua O'Connell 2945 New South Wales 5 135.09  
05 Apr 2019 16:28 335   5 Womens 1500 metres U18 Camille Odonoghue 2948 Queensland 5 280.35  
05 Apr 2019 09:30 293   5 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Noah Oliver 2964 Victoria 3 14.74  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   5 Mens Pole Vault U17           4 4.05  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   5 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Samantha Olsen 2965 Victoria 1 225.41  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   5 Mens Triple Jump Open Ayo Ore 2973 Victoria 3 15.66  
04 Apr 2019 19:20 281   5 Womens 5000 metres U20 Mackenzey Ormiston 2975 Queensland 10 1,087.47  
04 Apr 2019 15:15 253   5 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Natalie Otway 2981 Queensland 2 60.58  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   6 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Chanelle Odendaal 2947 9 13.53  
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   6 Mens Long Jump U18 Keenan O'Hanlon 2954 Victoria 7 6.59  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   6 Mens 100 metres U17 Sean Oikawa 2956 New South Wales 13 11.62  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 428   6 Mens Triple Jump Open Ebuka Okpala 2961 NZL 6 15.30  
06 Apr 2019 19:25 427   6 Womens Shot Put Open Victoria Owers 2985 NZL 1 15.87  
06 Apr 2019 20:44 436   6 Womens 100 metres Open Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie 2987 Victoria 5 11.70  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 377   7 Mens Triple Jump U18 Keenan O'Hanlon 2954 Victoria 6 13.22  
04 Apr 2019 13:05 227   7 Mens 100 metres U18 Godfrey Okerenyang 2959 New South Wales 1 11.10  
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   7 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Abby O'Neill 2969 Queensland 10 31.61  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 82   7 Mens Long Jump U16 Itamar Oren 2974 13 5.41  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   7 Womens Triple Jump U17 Danielle Osifo 2978 New South Wales 9 11.14  
03 Apr 2019 17:10 188   7 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Natalie Otway 2981 Queensland 2 61.84  
07 Apr 2019 13:50 471   7 Womens 200 metres Open Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie 2987 Victoria 3 23.64  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   8 Mens Shot Put U16 Nosa Obaseki 2935 6 16.08  
06 Apr 2019 17:15 409   8 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Jeremy Ockerby 2943 Victoria 8 60.14  
05 Apr 2019 10:15 299   8 Mens 800 metres U14 Joshua O'Connell 2945 New South Wales 4 129.95  
06 Apr 2019 15:10 395   8 Mens 200 metres U18 Godfrey Okerenyang 2959 New South Wales 3 21.81  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   8 Mens High Jump U14 Harry Orr 2976 Victoria 1 1.78  
02 Apr 2019 16:58 123   8 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Sian O'Sullivan 2979 5 47.56  
01 Apr 2019 13:55 33   9 Womens 100 metres U15 Alicia Ockerby 2942 7 12.98  
02 Apr 2019 15:08 106   9 Womens 400 metres U20 Samantha Olsen 2965 5 56.27  
07 Apr 2019 09:30 446   9 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Lily Oxley 2988 Victoria 11 472.58  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 95   10 Mens Hammer Throw U16 Gerard Okerenyang 2958 6 46.27  
01 Apr 2019 12:15 22   10 Womens 100 metres U20 Sian O'Sullivan 2979 12 12.64  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 26   11 Mens Shot Put U15 Lachlan O'Brien 2939      
03 Apr 2019 13:30 160   11 Womens Pole Vault U15 Olivia Onuma 2971 South Australia 2 3.20  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 174   11 Mens Javelin Throw U16 Itamar Oren 2974 ACT 2 52.54  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   11 Womens 3000 metres U18 Mackenzey Ormiston 2975 Queensland 5 623.04  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 84   11 Womens Triple Jump U20 Desleigh Owusu 2986 2 12.71  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216   12 Mens Discus Throw U16 Gerard Okerenyang 2958 New South Wales 11 42.68  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   13 Mens Shot Put U16           8 15.47  
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   14 Womens 3000 metres U17 Alice Oakley Kerr 2933 Victoria 12 648.79  
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   14 Womens 1500 metres U20 Meg Oakley Kerr 2934      
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   14 Mens Long Jump U18 Godfrey Okerenyang 2959 New South Wales 9 6.46  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 367   14 Womens 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Kathleen O'Mahony 2966 Victoria 11 1,790.98  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   15 Womens Triple Jump U15 Olivia Onuma 2971 South Australia      
01 Apr 2019 09:30 7   16 Womens 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Molly O'Neill 2970      
02 Apr 2019 09:00 64   16 Womens Long Jump U15 Olivia Onuma 2971      
06 Apr 2019 11:00 380   17 Mens 3000 metres U18 Dylan Offord 2949 New South Wales 16 559.63  
07 Apr 2019 09:30 446   18 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Alice Oakley Kerr 2933 Victoria 8 455.40  
07 Apr 2019 12:50 462   18 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Toby O'Brien 2941 Victoria 10 545.87  
05 Apr 2019 20:10 363   19 Womens 10000 metres Race Walk Open Molly O'Neill 2970 New South Wales 8 3,161.72  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221 2 2 Mens 100 metres U17 Noah Oliver 2964 Victoria 12 11.57  
04 Apr 2019 17:45 269   2 Womens 400 metres U17 Rory Owen 2984 Queensland 7 57.97  
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   3 Womens 200 metres U15 Alicia Ockerby 2942 Victoria 13 26.61  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   3 Mens 100 metres U20 Isaac Oliver 2963 12 11.37  
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456   3 Womens 200 metres Open Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie 2987 Victoria 2 23.61  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   4 Womens 800 metres U18 Annabelle O'Hara 2955 Queensland 19 144.00  
03 Apr 2019 17:20 189   5 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Isaac O'Brien 2938 New South Wales 10 58.48  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 25   5 Womens 400 metres U16 Anna Okhrimouk 2960 9 58.01  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   5 Womens 400 metres U20 Samantha Olsen 2965 5 56.80  
05 Apr 2019 09:30 293   6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Jeremy Ockerby 2943 Victoria 11 16.14  
05 Apr 2019 15:35 331   7 Womens 400 metres Open Gabriella O'Grady 2953 New South Wales      
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   8 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Chanelle Odendaal 2947 New South Wales 9 30.48  
04 Apr 2019 09:15 198   8 Womens 800 metres U14 Emily Olders 2962 Queensland 12 146.36  
05 Apr 2019 15:35 331   8 Womens 400 metres Open Samantha Olsen 2965 Victoria 15 56.71  
07 Apr 2019 12:10 459   9 Mens 110 metres Hurdles Open George Ockert 2944 New South Wales 11 15.18  
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210 3 3 Womens 200 metres U16 Anna Okhrimouk 2960 Queensland 18 26.10  
05 Apr 2019 15:35 331   4 Womens 400 metres Open Zayne O'Meara 2968 Western Australia      
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   4 Mens 100 metres U20 Godwin Opoku Mensah 2972 25 11.73  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   6 Womens 100 metres Open Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie 2987 Victoria 3 11.72  
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456 5 1 Womens 200 metres Open Olivia Owen 2982 Victoria