2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
03 Apr 2019 13:30 160 1 1 Womens Pole Vault U15 Haneefa Rane 3199 Queensland 3 3.10  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   1 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Elly Read 3203 12 39.64  
01 Apr 2019 09:30 6   1 Mens 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Benjamin Reid 3215 6 2,972.80  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 429   1 Womens Javelin Throw Open Salumi Robberts 3251 South Australia 9 46.63  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 226   1 Mens Javelin Throw U18 Benjamin Roberts 002 3254 Queensland 2 56.28  
03 Apr 2019 14:00 164   1 Womens Shot Put Para U20 Nicole Robertson F38 3268 New South Wales 4 7.93 75.38%
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   1 Womens 3000 metres U17 Shae Rooney 3290 Queensland 3 613.45  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   1 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open Nicholas Roots F44 3291 ACT 13    
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   1 Womens 3000 metres U15 Kiera Ross 3303 17 651.58  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 338   1 Mens Long Jump Open Rogan Ross 3304 NZL 14 6.94  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 158   1 Mens Triple Jump U15 Davide Rossetto 3305 New South Wales 2 11.95  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 10   1 Womens Pole Vault U20 Olivia Rotunno 3309 14 3.00  
02 Apr 2019 11:00 80   1 Mens Shot Put U20 Etienne Rousseau 3312 4 15.53  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 142   1 Womens High Jump U20 Isabella Rudolph 3321 New South Wales 7 1.65  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 105   1 Mens Long Jump U15 Austin Russell 3324 7 5.50  
06 Apr 2019 20:33 435   1 Mens 800 metres Open Sam Russell 3327 South Australia 6 108.69  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 365   2 Womens Javelin Throw U17 Elly Read 3203 South Australia 5 39.60  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   2 Mens 5000 metres U20 Archie Reid 3214 Victoria 4 886.56  
04 Apr 2019 13:05 227   2 Mens 100 metres U18 Leroy Reid 3218 New South Wales 4 11.31  
05 Apr 2019 18:05 357   2 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 3 288.89  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 10   2 Womens Pole Vault U20 Aria Rhodes 3228 9 3.50  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   2 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18 Alma Robb 3249 New South Wales 1 227.75  
04 Apr 2019 08:30 192   2 Mens Hammer Throw U20 Benjamin J Roberts 003 3255 Queensland 5 55.45  
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   2 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Claire Roberts 3256 ACT 5 51.24  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 26   2 Mens Shot Put U15 Connor Rooke 3288 10 11.13  
04 Apr 2019 13:55 235   2 Mens 200 metres U20 Callum Rorison 3293 Queensland      
02 Apr 2019 13:00 82   2 Mens Long Jump U16 Guillaume Ros-Smith 3306 10 5.80  
06 Apr 2019 15:10 395   2 Mens 200 metres U18 Zachary Rothwell 3307 New South Wales 7 22.50  
07 Apr 2019 15:50 487   2 Mens 4x400 metres Relay U18           2 196.64  
06 Apr 2019 16:05 402   2 Womens 800 metres U17 Mia Roux 3313 Victoria 13 138.07  
04 Apr 2019 13:40 232   2 Mens 200 metres U15 Austin Russell 3324 Queensland 8 24.62  
07 Apr 2019 10:00 451   2 Womens Discus Throw U17 Emily Ryan 3331 Victoria 1 40.03  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 324   3 Womens Hammer Throw U18 Sophie Raciti 3184 Queensland 5 46.03  
06 Apr 2019 19:35 426   3 Mens 3000 metres U20 Oli Raimond 3188 New South Wales 1 513.03  
03 Apr 2019 17:40 191   3 Mens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Noah Ramsay 3192 New South Wales 4 92.84  
02 Apr 2019 16:00 116   3 Womens Pole Vault U14 Haneefa Rane 3199 1 3.10  
05 Apr 2019 10:00 296   3 Heptathlon: #5 Womens Long Jump Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 11 5.12  
02 Apr 2019 17:55 129   3 Womens 3000 metres U16 Jada Reeves 3211 6 623.03  
02 Apr 2019 12:30 81   3 Mens Hammer Throw U15 Michael Reginald 3213 7 36.47  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Frances Reid 3216 6 52.06  
04 Apr 2019 09:15 198   3 Womens 800 metres U14 Thea Reinhardt 3221 ACT 16 150.65  
02 Apr 2019 14:15 97   3 Mens 400 metres U14 Patrick Retschko 3223 6 58.00  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 297   3 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 1 40.66  
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Hayley Reynolds 3226 Queensland 3 46.90  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 205   3 Womens Javelin Throw U14 Amber Richards 3233 Western Australia 3 36.79  
03 Apr 2019 17:10 188   3 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Gabriella Richmond 3239 New South Wales 9 69.17  
01 Apr 2019 13:15 27   3 Mens 400 metres U16 Joshua Roach 3248 4 51.62  
06 Apr 2019 19:45 429   3 Womens Javelin Throw Open Alexandra Roberts 3253 Queensland 8 47.48  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 415   3 Mens High Jump Open Jackson Robinson 3271 New South Wales      
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   3 Womens 1500 metres U20 Abbey Rockliff 3276 2 270.45  
02 Apr 2019 09:00 63   3 Womens Javelin Throw Para U20 Annabelle Rodgers F20 3278 2 21.61  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 325   3 Mens Discus Throw U17 Cooper Rogers 3281 South Australia 12 35.54  
05 Apr 2019 16:43 341   3 Mens 1500 metres U18 Max Rosin 3300 ACT 5 238.19  
07 Apr 2019 10:00 451   3 Womens Discus Throw U17 Jacinta Rotunno 3308 New South Wales 10 31.27  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 139   3 Mens Discus Throw U20 Etienne Rousseau 3312 Western Australia 6 49.78  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   3 Womens 3000 metres U18 Layla Rowntree 3317 ACT 12 644.01  
05 Apr 2019 19:00 356   3 Mens Pole Vault Open Jalen Rucker 3320 Queensland 14 4.60  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   3 Womens 800 metres U18 Elle Rutherford 3328 Queensland 6 135.74  
05 Apr 2019 16:28 335   3 Womens 1500 metres U18 Ellie Ryan 3330 Queensland 7 287.20  
02 Apr 2019 15:30 110   4 Womens Javelin Throw U15 Marley Raikiwasa 3187 2 40.28  
02 Apr 2019 16:58 123   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Justine Ramsay 3191 2 46.56  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   4 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20           3 229.67  
07 Apr 2019 14:30 478   4 Mens 1500 metres Open Matthew Ramsden 3195 Western Australia 4 224.63  
04 Apr 2019 14:10 237   4 Womens 800 metres U15 Ada Rand 3197 New South Wales 3 132.69  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 204   4 Heptathlon: #2 Womens High Jump Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 8 1.63  
06 Apr 2019 15:10 395   4 Mens 200 metres U18 Leroy Reid 3218 New South Wales 4 21.87  
06 Apr 2019 15:25 398   4 Womens 200 metres U17 Olivia Reynolds 3227 Queensland 5 24.83  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   4 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Salumi Robberts 3251 8 42.62  
06 Apr 2019 16:00 401   4 Womens Hammer Throw Open Lara Roberts 3259 Queensland 10 45.70  
02 Apr 2019 17:55 129   4 Womens 3000 metres U16 Holly Robertson 3263 9 628.65  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   4 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Nicole Robertson F38 3268 New South Wales 4 22.43 68.07%
04 Apr 2019 19:20 281   4 Womens 5000 metres U20 Abbey Rockliff 3276 New South Wales 3 1,011.72  
03 Apr 2019 14:00 164   4 Womens Shot Put Para U20 Annabelle Rodgers F20 3278 New South Wales 1 10.68 92.22%
05 Apr 2019 15:00 324   4 Womens Hammer Throw U18 Rebekah Rose 3297 New South Wales 10 38.49  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Isabel Ross 3302 5 50.36  
06 Apr 2019 19:50 430   4 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Zachary Rothwell 3307 New South Wales 4 43.99  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 3   4 Womens Shot Put U15 Jessica Rowe 3316 4 11.37  
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353   4 Mens 800 metres Open Sam Russell 3327 South Australia 9 110.67  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   5 Womens 400 metres U20 Justine Ramsay 3191 3 56.11  
02 Apr 2019 16:50 122   5 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Mitchell Reading 3205      
06 Apr 2019 12:15 390   5 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Scott Reardon T63 3206 ACT 3 12.88 93.09%
03 Apr 2019 13:00 155   5 Mens High Jump U20 Yual Reath 3207 Victoria 4 2.08  
02 Apr 2019 13:40 93   5 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Isabella Reeves 3210 2 13.75  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 461   5 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open           9 13.63  
02 Apr 2019 10:15 71   5 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Alexandra Richards 3232 1 13.21  
03 Apr 2019 13:45 162   5 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15           1 28.91  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   5 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Mirae Ries 3242 19 14.39  
06 Apr 2019 16:00 401   5 Womens Hammer Throw Open Sarah Ringrose 3243 New South Wales 5 52.40  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   5 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Alexandra Roberts 3253 3 48.40  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   5 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18 Claire Roberts 3256 ACT 5 242.80  
02 Apr 2019 09:00 63   5 Womens Javelin Throw Para U20 Nicole Robertson F38 3268 1 19.73  
02 Apr 2019 13:15 87   5 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Tori Robertson 3266 2 13.52  
06 Apr 2019 09:40 372   5 Mens 5000 metres Race Walk U17 William Robertson 3267 Tasmania 2 1,419.30  
06 Apr 2019 15:00 394   5 Womens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Holly Robinson F46 3274 NZL 1 45.73 106.29%
07 Apr 2019 14:15 475   5 Womens Shot Put Ambulant Open           2 11.35 91.01%
05 Apr 2019 16:43 341   5 Mens 1500 metres U18 Ky Robinson 3272 Queensland 3 235.25  
01 Apr 2019 09:30 5   5 Mens Long Jump U20 Justyn Rogers 3282 2 7.18  
06 Apr 2019 17:15 409   5 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Hayden Rooke 3289 Victoria 9 60.50  
04 Apr 2019 11:05 213   5 Mens 200 metres U20 Callum Rorison 3293 Queensland 8 22.44  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 137   5 Womens Pole Vault U16 Clare Roser 3298 New South Wales 9 2.10  
05 Apr 2019 16:35 339   5 Mens 1500 metres U17 Aidan Ross 3301 South Australia 3 241.61  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 371   5 Womens 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Kiera Ross 3303 South Australia 6 1,743.44  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   5 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Guillaume Ros-Smith 3306 6 46.53  
03 Apr 2019 17:40 191   5 Mens 4x200 metres Relay U16           6 98.52  
01 Apr 2019 10:45 14   5 Mens 100 metres U15 Austin Russell 3324 6 12.01  
03 Apr 2019 15:55 180   6 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Callista Race-Stelling 3183 Victoria 7 452.50  
07 Apr 2019 15:10 483   6 Womens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Stella Radford 3185 Victoria 3 606.13  
06 Apr 2019 20:33 435   6 Mens 800 metres Open Joshua Ralph 3190 New South Wales 2 106.15  
02 Apr 2019 15:08 106   6 Womens 400 metres U20 Justine Ramsay 3191 3 55.71  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   6 Mens 5000 metres U20 Jason Ramsden 3194 Western Australia 15 925.29  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   6 Mens 100 metres U20 Sam Reeve 3209 19 11.47  
04 Apr 2019 13:55 235   6 Mens 200 metres U20           2 21.91  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 142   6 Womens High Jump U20 Josephine Reeves 3212 NZL 1 1.78  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   6 Womens 100 metres U16 Frances Reid 3216 24 13.63  
04 Apr 2019 16:30 261   6 Mens Long Jump U17 Jonathan Reid 3217 New South Wales 11 6.45  
05 Apr 2019 09:30 293   6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17           10 15.83  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 366   6 Mens Triple Jump U17           4 13.66  
04 Apr 2019 15:05 251   6 Mens 100 metres U18 Leroy Reid 3218 New South Wales 5 11.09  
04 Apr 2019 15:30 256   6 Womens Pole Vault U18 Aria Rhodes 3228 NZL 3 3.50  
01 Apr 2019 15:00 45   6 Mens Shot Put U16 Owen Rice 3231 3 16.39  
02 Apr 2019 13:15 87   6 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Alexandra Richards 3232 1 13.36  
04 Apr 2019 16:00 259   6 Womens Shot Put U17 Jessica Richardson 3236 New South Wales 7 12.24  
02 Apr 2019 16:50 122   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Benjamin Ridley 3241 3 43.69  
06 Apr 2019 12:45 393   6 Mens 100 metres Wheelchair Open Samuel Rizzo T54 3246 Victoria 5 15.38 88.62%
06 Apr 2019 16:50 407   6 Mens 800 metres Wheelchair Open           2 112.43 79.74%
07 Apr 2019 14:15 475   6 Womens Shot Put Ambulant Open Nicole Robertson F38 3268 New South Wales 11 7.75 61.60%
06 Apr 2019 11:00 380   6 Mens 3000 metres U18 Ky Robinson 3272 Queensland 6 521.46  
02 Apr 2019 16:50 122   6 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Nathan Rohrlach 3285 3 43.69  
05 Apr 2019 16:20 334   6 Womens 1500 metres U17 Mia Roux 3313 Victoria 3 273.91  
03 Apr 2019 15:10 175   6 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Max Russell 3326 New South Wales 8 417.67  
03 Apr 2019 10:45 145   7 Womens 800 metres U15 Ada Rand 3197 New South Wales 1 137.35  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 240   7 Heptathlon: #3 Womens Shot Put Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 6 11.76  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   7 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Frances Reid 3216 Tasmania 5 109.21  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 155   7 Mens High Jump U20 Bailey Reimers 3220 Western Australia 15 1.90  
05 Apr 2019 10:15 299   7 Mens 800 metres U14 Patrick Retschko 3223 Victoria 1 127.96  
04 Apr 2019 09:50 201   7 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 1 11.41  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 78   7 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Amber Richards 3233 14 1,198.84  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   7 Womens 3000 metres U18 Olivia Richardson 3237 Victoria 15 649.62  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   7 Womens 800 metres U18           20 144.79  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 84   7 Womens Triple Jump U20 Lily Richter 3240 13 10.58  
06 Apr 2019 18:38 420   7 Mens 100 metres Wheelchair Open Samuel Rizzo T54 3246 Victoria 5 15.55 87.65%
02 Apr 2019 15:38 113   7 Mens 400 metres U16 Joshua Roach 3248 3 51.29  
05 Apr 2019 16:20 334   7 Womens 1500 metres U17 Shae Rooney 3290 Queensland 6 279.61  
04 Apr 2019 20:15 284   7 Mens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Nicholas Roots F44 3291 ACT 9 21.67 33.80%
02 Apr 2019 16:00 116   7 Womens Pole Vault U14 Piper Rowntree 3318 5 2.20  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 203   8 Womens Shot Put U18 Sophie Raciti 3184 Queensland 14 11.39  
04 Apr 2019 14:00 236   8 Womens 200 metres U20 Justine Ramsay 3191 Queensland 6 24.90  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   8 Womens High Jump U15 Holly Ramsey 3196 12 1.55  
06 Apr 2019 16:00 401   8 Womens Hammer Throw Open Stephanie Ratcliffe 3200 Victoria 3 56.54  
06 Apr 2019 18:44 421   8 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Scott Reardon T63 3206 ACT 2 12.66 94.70%
02 Apr 2019 16:58 123   8 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Isabella Reeves 3210 5 47.56  
06 Apr 2019 19:08 424   8 Mens 100 metres Open Jordan Render 3222 Queensland 18 10.65  
05 Apr 2019 16:40 340   8 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 6 38.80  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   8 Mens 200 metres U18 Jack Ricci 3230 New South Wales 14 22.59  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 95   8 Mens Hammer Throw U16 Owen Rice 3231 4 47.89  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 216   8 Mens Discus Throw U16           4 52.75  
05 Apr 2019 20:10 362   8 Mens 10000 metres Race Walk Open Dylan Richardson 3235 New South Wales      
01 Apr 2019 09:30 5   8 Mens Long Jump U20 Benjamin Ridley 3241 12 6.45  
04 Apr 2019 18:10 272   8 Womens 400 metres U18 Alma Robb 3249 New South Wales 5 57.32  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 28   8 Mens Javelin Throw U20 Markus Robberts 3250 6 58.87  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 286   8 Mens Javelin Throw Open           16 60.06  
06 Apr 2019 09:45 373   8 Womens Javelin Throw U18 Salumi Robberts 3251 South Australia 2 46.94  
01 Apr 2019 15:01 46   8 Mens 1500 metres U15 Torben Roberts 3260      
01 Apr 2019 12:30 23   8 Womens 400 metres U15 Isabel Ross 3302 18 63.18  
04 Apr 2019 18:23 273   8 Mens 400 metres U18 Zachary Rothwell 3307 New South Wales 5 49.43  
05 Apr 2019 15:12 329   8 Mens 400 metres U18           3 49.32  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   8 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Harrison Roubin 3310 Victoria 11 52.76  
02 Apr 2019 10:00 68   8 Womens Hammer Throw U15 Jessica Rowe 3316 2 40.90  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 35   8 Mens 100 metres U15 Austin Russell 3324 6 12.14  
05 Apr 2019 15:05 328   8 Womens 400 metres U18 Matilda Ryan 3332 New South Wales 6 57.37  
02 Apr 2019 17:55 129   9 Womens 3000 metres U16 Callista Race-Stelling 3183 15 645.08  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   9 Mens High Jump U14 Lachlan Rayner 3202 Queensland 7 1.55  
05 Apr 2019 20:10 362   9 Mens 10000 metres Race Walk Open Benjamin Reid 3215 Western Australia      
03 Apr 2019 10:30 141   9 Mens 400 metres U14 Patrick Retschko 3223 Victoria 6 58.68  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 352   9 Womens Long Jump U17 Hayley Reynolds 3226 Queensland 3 5.62  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 365   9 Womens Javelin Throw U17 Jessica Richardson 3236 New South Wales 6 38.10  
05 Apr 2019 15:05 328   9 Womens 400 metres U18 Alma Robb 3249 New South Wales 5 57.25  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   9 Mens 800 metres U15 Lachlan Roberts 3258 New South Wales 13 130.96  
02 Apr 2019 17:25 127   9 Mens 3000 metres U15 Torben Roberts 3260 10 575.04  
02 Apr 2019 10:15 71   9 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Tori Robertson 3266 3 13.44  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 13   9 Womens Discus Throw Para U20 Annabelle Rodgers F20 3278 2 25.38 80.85%
06 Apr 2019 15:00 394   9 Womens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open           5 23.66 59.49%
07 Apr 2019 14:15 475   9 Womens Shot Put Ambulant Open           8 9.78 68.24%
06 Apr 2019 11:30 383   9 Mens 200 metres U17 Eric Rosa 3294 ACT      
07 Apr 2019 09:40 447   9 Mens 800 metres U18 Max Rosin 3300 ACT 3 114.25  
06 Apr 2019 10:00 374   9 Mens Shot Put U18 Etienne Rousseau 3312 Western Australia 2 17.92  
06 Apr 2019 20:10 432   9 Womens 1500 metres Open Natalie Rule 3322 Victoria 9 261.38  
07 Apr 2019 09:55 449   9 Womens 800 metres U18 Elle Rutherford 3328 Queensland 1 129.40  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 3   10 Womens Shot Put U15 Marley Raikiwasa 3187 4 11.24  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 202   10 Womens Hammer Throw U20 Stephanie Ratcliffe 3200 Victoria 1 58.50  
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   10 Mens Long Jump U18 Leroy Reid 3218 New South Wales 5 6.61  
05 Apr 2019 20:10 362   10 Mens 10000 metres Race Walk Open Quentin Rew 3224 NZL      
05 Apr 2019 12:30 316   10 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria      
04 Apr 2019 19:20 281   10 Womens 5000 metres U20 Tess Rhodes 3229 Victoria 9 1,074.13  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 157   10 Womens Discus Throw U14 Amber Richards 3233 Western Australia 12 22.65  
04 Apr 2019 20:15 284   10 Mens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Andre Rivett F20 3244 Queensland 8 16.89 41.50%
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   10 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open           12 6.76 39.09%
05 Apr 2019 18:00 352   10 Womens Long Jump U17 Claire Roberts 3256 ACT 10 5.29  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 324   10 Womens Hammer Throw U18 Lara Roberts 3259 Queensland 2 58.09  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 13   10 Womens Discus Throw Para U20 Nicole Robertson F38 3268 3 23.20 76.99%
04 Apr 2019 14:40 245   10 Womens Hammer Throw Open Anni Rowe 3315 Victoria 21 37.36  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 457   11 Womens Discus Throw U18 Sophie Raciti 3184 Queensland 11 32.79  
07 Apr 2019 13:45 470   11 Womens High Jump Open Josephine Reeves 3212 NZL 2 1.86  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 212   11 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 2 6.74  
02 Apr 2019 13:30 89   11 Womens Javelin Throw U16 Myka Richards 3234 7 36.42  
07 Apr 2019 08:30 438   11 Mens Hammer Throw U18 Benjamin J Roberts 003 3255 Queensland 2 63.75  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   11 Womens Triple Jump U17 Claire Roberts 3256 ACT 7 11.36  
06 Apr 2019 15:00 394   11 Womens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Nicole Robertson F38 3268 New South Wales 9 16.74 50.92%
01 Apr 2019 15:09 47   11 Womens 1500 metres U16 Lucinda Rourke 3311 1 271.65  
01 Apr 2019 09:30 7   11 Womens 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Milla Rowbotham 3314 7 3,469.16  
04 Apr 2019 16:00 259   11 Womens Shot Put U17 Emily Ryan 3331 Victoria 1 14.78  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 365   11 Womens Javelin Throw U17           11 32.14  
04 Apr 2019 13:00 224   12 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 1 13.86  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 3   12 Womens Shot Put U15 Ashleigh Rooke 3287 4 7.30  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 105   12 Mens Long Jump U15 Davide Rossetto 3305 8 5.42  
03 Apr 2019 16:00 181   13 Womens Discus Throw U15 Marley Raikiwasa 3187 South Australia 13 26.43  
05 Apr 2019 12:15 315   13 Heptathlon: #6 Womens Javelin Throw Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 2 43.70  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 139   13 Mens Discus Throw U20 Vincent Reilly 3219 New South Wales 9 39.33  
07 Apr 2019 09:00 443   13 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U18 Aidan Roberts 3252 Victoria 2 349.25  
01 Apr 2019 15:45 52   13 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Katie Robertson 3265 21 30.88  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 215   13 Mens Javelin Throw U17 Cooper Rogers 3281 South Australia 11 42.00  
05 Apr 2019 13:30 318   13 Mens Discus Throw U18 Etienne Rousseau 3312 Western Australia 3 56.74  
02 Apr 2019 15:45 114   14 Womens 1500 metres U14 Thea Reinhardt 3221 13 305.61  
03 Apr 2019 14:30 168   14 Womens Discus Throw U16 Myka Richards 3234 Western Australia 15 28.24  
05 Apr 2019 16:35 339   15 Mens 1500 metres U17 Sean Rae 3186 New South Wales 16 278.20  
06 Apr 2019 10:45 378   15 Mens 3000 metres U17 Samuel Rockliff 3277 New South Wales 3 529.19  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   15 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Annabelle Rodgers F20 3278 New South Wales 7 25.98 61.18%
05 Apr 2019 15:00 325   15 Mens Discus Throw U17 Lucas Rose 3296 New South Wales 2 48.98  
07 Apr 2019 09:10 444   17 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Aidan Ross 3301 South Australia 2 370.88  
01 Apr 2019 15:25 48   17 Mens 1500 metres U16 Finn Russell 3325 8 254.44  
03 Apr 2019 15:40 179   17 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Oscar Rutherford 3329 Queensland 13 396.75  
02 Apr 2019 17:40 128   18 Mens 3000 metres U16 Charlie Rogers 3280 16 556.10  
02 Apr 2019 17:55 129   18 Womens 3000 metres U16 Lucinda Rourke 3311 1 604.44  
01 Apr 2019 09:30 7   19 Womens 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Alice Randall 3198 1 3,072.17  
01 Apr 2019 15:09 47   19 Womens 1500 metres U16 Grace Read 3204 17 300.42  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 103   19 Mens Triple Jump U20 Benjamin Ridley 3241 15 13.31  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 367   20 Womens 5000 metres Race Walk U18 Brittany Robertson 3262 New South Wales 12 1,837.79  
01 Apr 2019 16:40 59   20 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Kiera Ross 3303 8 948.19  
04 Apr 2019 19:45 282   21 Mens 5000 metres U20 Abbas Rajab Ali 3189 Tasmania 21 979.98  
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353 2 1 Mens 800 metres Open Joshua Ralph 3190 New South Wales 1 108.84  
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   1 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Alexandra Richards 3232 New South Wales 2 29.90  
07 Apr 2019 12:10 459   1 Mens 110 metres Hurdles Open Noah Rogers 3283 New South Wales 10 14.71  
02 Apr 2019 14:15 97   1 Mens 400 metres U14 Jarvis Rosette 3299      
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   1 Mens 200 metres U18 Zachary Rothwell 3307 New South Wales 7 22.34  
04 Apr 2019 10:35 209   2 Mens 200 metres U16 Noah Ramsay 3192 New South Wales 20 24.30  
04 Apr 2019 17:25 267   2 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 1 51.34  
06 Apr 2019 12:00 388   2 Womens 200 metres U17 Olivia Reynolds 3227 Queensland 4 25.02  
06 Apr 2019 16:05 402   2 Womens 800 metres U17 Georgina Robinson 3269 Queensland 12 137.21  
04 Apr 2019 17:57 270   3 Mens 400 metres U17 Royce Ramsay 3193 Queensland 10 51.28  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   3 Mens 1500 metres Open Matthew Ramsden 3195 Western Australia 4 222.88  
02 Apr 2019 11:05 76   3 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Isabella Reeves 3210 1 13.81  
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   3 Womens 200 metres U16 Frances Reid 3216 Tasmania 24 28.61  
04 Apr 2019 17:00 265   3 Womens Javelin Throw Open Alexandra Roberts 3253 Queensland 8 48.03  
01 Apr 2019 12:30 23   3 Womens 400 metres U15 Skyla Robinson Mcevoy 3275 16 62.78  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   3 Womens 100 metres U15 Isabel Ross 3302 19 13.61  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   3 Womens 1500 metres Open Natalie Rule 3322 Victoria 9 260.32  
04 Apr 2019 11:20 214   4 Womens 200 metres U20 Justine Ramsay 3191 Queensland 5 24.78  
05 Apr 2019 09:05 291   4 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 2 15.57  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   4 Womens 100 metres U17 Hayley Reynolds 3226 Queensland 9 12.61  
04 Apr 2019 14:40 245   4 Womens Hammer Throw Open Sarah Ringrose 3243 New South Wales 6 52.15  
04 Apr 2019 17:00 265   4 Womens Javelin Throw Open Salumi Robberts 3251 South Australia 7 48.79  
04 Apr 2019 10:20 208   4 Mens 200 metres U15 Austin Russell 3324 Queensland 8 24.33  
03 Apr 2019 11:15 148   4 Mens 800 metres U16 Finn Russell 3325 Victoria 11 123.00  
04 Apr 2019 18:10 272   4 Womens 400 metres U18 Matilda Ryan 3332 New South Wales 6 57.92  
03 Apr 2019 11:30 149   5 Womens 800 metres U16 Grace Read 3204 ACT 23 147.39  
04 Apr 2019 16:50 264   5 Heptathlon: #4 Womens 200 metres Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 3 25.91  
04 Apr 2019 11:05 213   5 Mens 200 metres U20 Sam Reeve 3209 Queensland 2 22.37  
04 Apr 2019 15:00 250   5 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump U20 Sebastian Reyneke 3225 Victoria 1 2.01  
04 Apr 2019 13:05 227   5 Mens 100 metres U18 Jack Ricci 3230 New South Wales 10 11.46  
04 Apr 2019 14:40 245   5 Womens Hammer Throw Open Lara Roberts 3259 Queensland 9 49.02  
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353   5 Mens 800 metres Open Brodie Rushby 3323 New South Wales 25 113.52  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   5 Womens 800 metres U18 Ellie Ryan 3330 Queensland 15 139.75  
04 Apr 2019 14:40 245   6 Womens Hammer Throw Open Stephanie Ratcliffe 3200 Victoria 3 55.38  
04 Apr 2019 09:00 196   6 Heptathlon: #1 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 7 14.80  
06 Apr 2019 12:00 388   6 Womens 200 metres U17 Hayley Reynolds 3226 Queensland 12 25.52  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   6 Mens 100 metres U20 James Roach 3247 14 11.39  
06 Apr 2019 11:45 387   6 Womens 200 metres U18 Alma Robb 3249 New South Wales 12 25.70  
06 Apr 2019 16:20 403   6 Womens 800 metres U18 Matilda Ryan 3332 New South Wales 11 137.06  
04 Apr 2019 09:30 199   7 Mens 800 metres U14 Patrick Retschko 3223 Victoria 4 131.30  
04 Apr 2019 17:57 270   7 Mens 400 metres U17 Parker Robinson 3273 Western Australia 13 52.11  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   7 Mens 100 metres U20 Callum Rorison 3293 15 11.39  
04 Apr 2019 10:35 209   7 Mens 200 metres U16 Guillaume Ros-Smith 3306 South Australia 18 24.24  
01 Apr 2019 14:45 44   8 Womens 1500 metres U15 Ada Rand 3197 14 294.16  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   8 Mens 100 metres U20 Mitchell Reading 3205 10 11.35  
05 Apr 2019 16:05 333   8 Heptathlon: #7 Womens 800 metres Open Kiara Reddingius 3208 Western Australia 14 165.67  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 461   8 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Amy Robertson 3261 NZL 14 14.39  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   9 Mens 800 metres U15 Torben Roberts 3260 South Australia 15 132.45  
04 Apr 2019 17:00 265   9 Womens Javelin Throw Open Holly Robinson 3270 NZL 12 41.36  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458   9 Mens 200 metres Open Michael Romanin 3286 Victoria 18 21.44  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   10 Womens 100 metres U15 Sisley Rosano 3295 11 12.88  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   12 Womens 1500 metres Open Erin Rayner 3201 Victoria 18 271.94  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381 3 3 Mens 200 metres U18 Leroy Reid 3218 New South Wales 1 22.07  
01 Apr 2019 12:00 20   3 Mens 100 metres U20 Nathan Rohrlach 3285 24 11.72  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   3 Mens 100 metres U17 Eric Rosa 3294 ACT 24 12.19  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   4 Mens 1500 metres Open Simon Rogers 3284 NZL 30 234.72  
06 Apr 2019 15:35 399   5 Mens 800 metres U18 Max Rosin 3300 ACT 5 116.82  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   6 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Noah Rogers 3283 New South Wales 12 52.90  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   8 Womens 100 metres U17 Olivia Reynolds 3227 Queensland 10 12.69  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   9 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open James Roff 3279 New South Wales 16 54.99