2019 Australian Athletics Championships

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
LaneEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
01 Apr 2019 15:41 50 1 1 Womens 1500 metres Para U16 Faith WaltonBate T20 F20 3762 4 371.64 84.74%
05 Apr 2019 18:00 351   1 Mens Hammer Throw Open Ned Weatherly 3794 Victoria 3 62.52  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 336   1 Decathlon: #9 Mens Javelin Throw Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 9 45.89  
07 Apr 2019 10:00 450   1 Mens Hammer Throw U17 Damian Wells 3805 New South Wales 3 47.46  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 240   1 Heptathlon: #3 Womens Shot Put Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 3 12.53  
02 Apr 2019 14:15 97   1 Mens 400 metres U14 Benjamin Williams 3843      
06 Apr 2019 20:10 432   1 Womens 1500 metres Open Bernadette Williams 3844 Western Australia 3 255.25  
02 Apr 2019 15:55 115   1 Mens 1500 metres U14 Sean Williams 3853 15 277.77  
01 Apr 2019 14:00 34   1 Mens Pole Vault U20 Elias Williamson 3856 12 3.60  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   1 Womens Triple Jump U15 Charlotte Woodward 3887 Western Australia 13 10.26  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   2 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Kate Wahby 3743 New South Wales 2 228.95  
07 Apr 2019 13:42 469   2 Mens 200 metres Ambulant Open Samuel Walker T38 F38 3752 Tasmania 5 23.98 90.99%
01 Apr 2019 10:30 11   2 Womens 100 metres U15 Sara Wallace 3754 17 13.06  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   2 Mens High Jump U14 Mitchell Waller 3756 New South Wales 9 1.50  
04 Apr 2019 16:50 264   2 Heptathlon: #4 Womens 200 metres Open Joanne Waring 3772 New South Wales 14 27.92  
05 Apr 2019 12:15 315   2 Heptathlon: #6 Womens Javelin Throw Open           12 31.93  
05 Apr 2019 16:05 333   2 Heptathlon: #7 Womens 800 metres Open           6 147.37  
01 Apr 2019 15:41 50   2 Womens 1500 metres Para U16 Sybella Warton T37 3779 1 402.23 98.00%
04 Apr 2019 11:50 219   2 Womens 800 metres Para U16           5 192.77 93.18%
06 Apr 2019 11:00 379   2 Mens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Thierry Washetine F20 3780 FRA 3 42.03 73.94%
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   2 Mens Pole Vault U17 Joshua Watson 3786 New South Wales 14 2.60  
04 Apr 2019 09:45 200   2 Decathlon: #1 Mens 100 metres Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 9 11.41  
05 Apr 2019 11:45 311   2 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U18 Jack Weinstein 3802 New South Wales 5 14.88  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 142   2 Womens High Jump U20 Emily Whelan 3812 New South Wales 3 1.75  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   2 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Ellie Whittingham 3824 South Australia      
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   2 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Sophie Wickham 3826 New South Wales 2 228.95  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 327   2 Mens High Jump U18 Jordan Wight 3828 Western Australia 2 2.03  
04 Apr 2019 13:45 233   2 Mens 200 metres U16 Charlie Wilkinson 3835 New South Wales 8 23.48  
01 Apr 2019 16:20 57   2 Mens 3000 metres Race Walk U15 Toby Wilks 3839 1 796.17  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 276   2 Mens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Tom Willems 3840 Victoria      
04 Apr 2019 13:50 234   2 Womens 200 metres U16 Chantelle Williams 3845 Victoria 7 25.75  
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458   2 Mens 200 metres Open Vivian Williams 3855 ACT      
07 Apr 2019 14:10 474   2 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Lateisha Willis 3858 Victoria 7 13.87  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   2 Mens 800 metres U15 Tom Winkel 3871 Tasmania 2 123.41  
06 Apr 2019 20:44 436   2 Womens 100 metres Open Toea Wisil 3873 PNG 6 11.74  
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   2 Womens 200 metres U15 Charlotte Woodward 3887 Western Australia 16 27.52  
03 Apr 2019 13:45 162   2 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Sienna Wrench 3893 Victoria 7 30.62  
02 Apr 2019 15:30 112   2 Womens 400 metres U16 Hayley Wright 3896 7 57.23  
02 Apr 2019 14:53 102   2 Mens 400 metres Para U20 Liam Wyatt T01 3901 2 58.34 96.89%
03 Apr 2019 12:20 153   2 Mens 200 metres Para U20           6 25.24 97.30%
03 Apr 2019 14:50 171   2 Mens 200 metres Para U20           6 24.84 98.87%
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   2 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Tara Wyllie 3903 ACT 5 51.24  
05 Apr 2019 11:38 310   2 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U17 Alessia Wynne 3904 Victoria 5 14.60  
06 Apr 2019 15:00 394   3 Womens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Lillee Wakefield F20 3746 South Australia 10 16.64 41.84%
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   3 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Nieve Walsh 3758 Western Australia 4 248.15  
01 Apr 2019 12:30 23   3 Womens 400 metres U15 Marie Celie Warneke 3775 3 57.79  
05 Apr 2019 08:50 289   3 Decathlon: #6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 5 15.93  
05 Apr 2019 12:30 317   3 Decathlon: #8 Mens Pole Vault Open           8 4.00  
04 Apr 2019 13:20 228   3 Womens 100 metres U18 Sophie White 3816 Western Australia 3 12.19  
07 Apr 2019 09:48 448   3 Mens 800 metres U17 Harry Whitford 3820 South Australia 8 123.66  
02 Apr 2019 16:50 122   3 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Jordan Wight 3828 2 43.68  
01 Apr 2019 16:40 60   3 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U16 Mia Wilks 3838 1 1,084.98  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 338   3 Mens Long Jump Open Harrison Williams 3848 Victoria 8 7.11  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 460   3 Mens Long Jump Open           9 6.98  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 147   3 Mens Long Jump Para U16 Liam Wilson T37 3867 NZL 1 4.36 79.56%
03 Apr 2019 14:40 169   3 Mens 200 metres Para U16           1 27.07 97.96%
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   3 Mens Pole Vault U17 James Woods 3883 Victoria 2 4.35  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   3 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Charlotte Woodward 3887 Western Australia 3 101.11  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   3 Mens High Jump U14 Darcy Worthy 3892 ACT 3 1.60  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 352   3 Womens Long Jump U17 Tara Wyllie 3903 ACT 11 5.27  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   4 Womens 400 metres U20 Kate Wahby 3743 13 60.56  
05 Apr 2019 19:00 356   4 Mens Pole Vault Open Gabriel Wahl 3744 New South Wales 14 4.60  
04 Apr 2019 13:20 228   4 Womens 100 metres U18 Isabellah Walker 3750 New South Wales 1 12.18  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   4 Womens Triple Jump U15 Sara Wallace 3754 ACT 12 10.34  
04 Apr 2019 18:00 271   4 Womens Long Jump Ambulant Open Sarah Walsh T64 3760 New South Wales 7 4.78 79.53%
07 Apr 2019 13:00 463   4 Mens Javelin Throw Open Saxon Ward 3766 New South Wales 6 70.43  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   4 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Jessica Wardrobe 3768 New South Wales 2 100.26  
03 Apr 2019 09:30 134   4 Mens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Jack Warelow 3769 Victoria 10 30.07  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   4 Mens 800 metres U15 Sam Warelow 3770 Victoria 16 132.49  
02 Apr 2019 09:00 65   4 Womens Long Jump Para U20 Courtney Webeck T12 3796 6 3.54  
02 Apr 2019 14:45 101   4 Womens 400 metres Para U20           9    
03 Apr 2019 09:00 133   4 Mens Javelin Throw Para U20 Thomas Webster T20 F20 3798 New South Wales 6 12.60 26.71%
02 Apr 2019 10:00 67   4 Mens Pole Vault U16 Andreas Weickhardt 3801 3 3.35  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 413   4 Womens 400 metres Hurdles Open Lauren Wells 3807 ACT 1 56.51  
07 Apr 2019 09:30 446   4 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Shellbee Welsh 3809 Queensland      
05 Apr 2019 10:00 296   4 Heptathlon: #5 Womens Long Jump Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 10 5.14  
05 Apr 2019 11:30 308   4 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Sophie White 3816 Western Australia 1 13.39  
01 Apr 2019 15:30 49   4 Womens High Jump U16 Brianna Whitney 3822 10 1.55  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   4 Womens 100 metres Open Ashleigh Whittaker 3823 Victoria 11 11.89  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   4 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Ellie Whittingham 3824 5 50.36  
02 Apr 2019 15:08 106   4 Womens 400 metres U20 Sophie Wickham 3826      
01 Apr 2019 11:15 16   4 Mens 100 metres U16 Charlie Wilkinson 3835 11 11.80  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   4 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16           4 44.36  
04 Apr 2019 15:15 253   4 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Marli Wilkinson 3836 Victoria 3 61.54  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 104   4 Mens 400 metres U20 Tom Willems 3840 1 47.47  
07 Apr 2019 16:00 488   4 Womens 4x400 metres Relay Open Bernadette Williams 3844 Western Australia 3 233.35  
01 Apr 2019 14:10 37   4 Mens 100 metres U16 Ashley Wong 3876 1 11.27  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   4 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Jessie Wong 3877 11 13.61  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 74   4 Womens Long Jump U16           6 5.16  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 415   4 Mens High Jump Open Sanghyeok Woo 3878 KOR 2 2.24  
06 Apr 2019 09:45 373   4 Womens Javelin Throw U18 Kiarna Woolley-Blain 3889 ACT 3 45.63  
03 Apr 2019 16:00 181   4 Womens Discus Throw U15 Brianna Worsfold 3891 New South Wales 11 29.73  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   4 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Hayley Wright 3896 New South Wales 2 100.26  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   4 Womens High Jump U15 Madison Wright 3898 13 1.50  
01 Apr 2019 14:25 40   4 Mens 100 metres Para U20 Liam Wyatt T01 3901 4 12.39 96.77%
01 Apr 2019 15:25 48   4 Mens 1500 metres U16 Rory Wylie 3902 17 273.72  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   4 Womens Triple Jump U17 Tara Wyllie 3903 ACT 6 11.60  
02 Apr 2019 15:45 114   5 Womens 1500 metres U14 Kareema Wakim 3747      
03 Apr 2019 12:30 154   5 Womens 200 metres Para U20 Molly Wallace T46 3755 Victoria 8 29.05 93.73%
02 Apr 2019 09:00 64   5 Womens Long Jump U15 Sara Wallace 3754 15 4.57  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   5 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16           7 53.84  
02 Apr 2019 14:30 98   5 Womens 400 metres Para U16 Faith WaltonBate T20 F20 3762 6 80.47 79.73%
04 Apr 2019 11:50 219   5 Womens 800 metres Para U16           6 177.09 85.09%
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   5 Womens 3000 metres U17 Lauren Ward 3765 New South Wales 4 616.61  
05 Apr 2019 09:45 294   5 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Zoe Warland 3773 New South Wales 4 14.26  
07 Apr 2019 15:40 486   5 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U18 Marie Celie Warneke 3775 ACT 5 242.80  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 205   5 Womens Javelin Throw U14 Emily Weatherall 3793 New South Wales 11 27.93  
04 Apr 2019 11:58 220   5 Womens 800 metres Para U20 Courtney Webeck T12 3796 New South Wales 2 182.57 94.31%
01 Apr 2019 09:00 2   5 Mens Discus Throw Para U20 Thomas Webster T20 F20 3798 6 17.77 44.05%
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   5 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Rose Welepa F12 3804 FRA 5 29.51 62.25%
05 Apr 2019 15:00 326   5 Mens Shot Put U14 George Wells 3806 New South Wales 1 17.15  
07 Apr 2019 14:52 481   5 Womens 400 metres Hurdles Open Lauren Wells 3807 ACT 1 54.87  
06 Apr 2019 09:30 370   5 Womens High Jump U17 Shellbee Welsh 3809 Queensland 8 1.55  
04 Apr 2019 10:20 208   5 Mens 200 metres U15 Jordy White 3813 New South Wales 5 23.90  
04 Apr 2019 15:10 252   5 Womens 100 metres U18 Sophie White 3816 Western Australia 1 11.98  
02 Apr 2019 16:58 123   5 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U20 Kaylee Whitehead 3819      
06 Apr 2019 15:50 400   5 Mens 800 metres U17 Harry Whitford 3820 South Australia 8 121.63  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   5 Womens 100 metres U16 Shehana Wijesundara 3830 13 12.89  
04 Apr 2019 10:35 209   5 Mens 200 metres U16 Charlie Wilkinson 3835 New South Wales 7 23.43  
04 Apr 2019 19:10 279   5 Womens 4x400 metres Relay U20 Marli Wilkinson 3836 Victoria 1 225.41  
07 Apr 2019 15:10 483   5 Womens 3000 metres Steeplechase Open Georgia Winkcup 3870 New South Wales 4 625.69  
04 Apr 2019 13:45 233   5 Mens 200 metres U16 Ashley Wong 3876 Queensland 2 22.17  
02 Apr 2019 16:25 118   5 Womens 1500 metres U20 Tiahna Woodger 3882 3 272.36  
01 Apr 2019 09:00 3   5 Womens Shot Put U15 Brianna Worsfold 3891 4 12.89  
02 Apr 2019 13:20 88   5 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Erin Wright 3894 3 13.06  
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   5 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16           1 28.66  
05 Apr 2019 12:00 314   6 Mens Javelin Throw Secured Open Marcelin Walico F57 3749 FRA 1 39.13 84.84%
06 Apr 2019 11:30 385   6 Mens Discus Throw Secured Open           1 34.50 71.09%
06 Apr 2019 18:44 421   6 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Samuel Walker T38 F38 3752 Tasmania 6 11.81 90.93%
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   6 Womens 200 metres U15 Sara Wallace 3754 ACT 15 26.89  
07 Apr 2019 15:25 484   6 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Open Sinta Wardana 3767 Western Australia 3 46.59  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 240   6 Heptathlon: #3 Womens Shot Put Open Joanne Waring 3772 New South Wales 13 10.25  
05 Apr 2019 11:30 308   6 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Zoe Warland 3773 New South Wales 4 14.26  
02 Apr 2019 15:15 107   6 Womens 400 metres U15 Marie Celie Warneke 3775 5 58.07  
03 Apr 2019 09:30 135   6 Mens Long Jump Para U20 Thomas Webster T20 F20 3798 New South Wales 7 2.42 36.89%
06 Apr 2019 11:15 382   6 Womens High Jump U18 Phoebe White 3815 New South Wales 12 1.50  
06 Apr 2019 20:00 431   6 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U18 Sophie White 3816 Western Australia 2 46.83  
07 Apr 2019 15:25 484   6 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Open           3 46.59  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   6 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Shehana Wijesundara 3830 Victoria 4 103.13  
03 Apr 2019 15:30 178   6 Womens Long Jump U14 Sophie Wilcock 3832 Victoria      
07 Apr 2019 14:40 479   6 Womens Discus Throw Open Sina Wildraut 3834 New South Wales 8 43.60  
03 Apr 2019 17:10 188   6 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U20 Marli Wilkinson 3836 Victoria 3 61.88  
06 Apr 2019 09:40 372   6 Mens 5000 metres Race Walk U17 Toby Wilks 3839 South Australia      
04 Apr 2019 19:00 278   6 Womens Pole Vault Open Anastasia Williams 3842 New South Wales 10 3.40  
03 Apr 2019 17:30 190   6 Womens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Chantelle Williams 3845 Victoria 4 103.13  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   6 Mens 200 metres U18 Oscar Williams 3852 New South Wales      
06 Apr 2019 19:08 424   6 Mens 100 metres Open Trae Williams 3854 Queensland 4 10.29  
01 Apr 2019 15:49 54   6 Mens 1500 metres Para U20 Kyle Willis T38 3861 5 304.40 88.75%
05 Apr 2019 11:53 312   6 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Tayleb Willis 3859 Victoria 1 14.02  
03 Apr 2019 17:40 191   6 Mens 4x200 metres Relay U16 Ashley Wong 3876 Queensland 1 89.67  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 376   6 Womens 3000 metres U18 Tiahna Woodger 3882 New South Wales 2 597.43  
06 Apr 2019 12:15 390   6 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Nathan Woods T20 3886 South Australia 10 12.03 88.77%
03 Apr 2019 14:05 165   6 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Erin Wright 3894 Queensland 3 28.42  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 84   6 Womens Triple Jump U20 Demi Wynyard 3905 1 12.77  
04 Apr 2019 15:10 252   7 Womens 100 metres U18 Isabellah Walker 3750 New South Wales 2 12.01  
04 Apr 2019 11:30 215   7 Mens Javelin Throw U17 Jackson Wallace 3753 Victoria 6 51.93  
03 Apr 2019 15:00 172   7 Womens 200 metres Para U20 Molly Wallace T46 3755 Victoria 7 28.73 94.77%
07 Apr 2019 11:00 455   7 Mens Shot Put Open Tomas Walsh 3759 NZL 1 21.91  
02 Apr 2019 14:30 98   7 Womens 400 metres Para U16 Sybella Warton T37 3779 4 81.45 84.49%
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   7 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open Thierry Washetine F20 3780 FRA 9 8.56 49.50%
01 Apr 2019 15:25 48   7 Mens 1500 metres U16 Brock Waugh 3790 5 252.62  
01 Apr 2019 15:41 51   7 Womens 1500 metres Para U20 Courtney Webeck T12 3796 1 350.60 106.53%
04 Apr 2019 15:00 248   7 Decathlon: #4 Mens High Jump Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 5 1.92  
04 Apr 2019 17:35 268   7 Decathlon: #5 Mens 400 metres Open           11 51.91  
05 Apr 2019 18:13 358   7 Decathlon: #10 Mens 1500 metres Open           9 305.89  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 204   7 Heptathlon: #2 Womens High Jump Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 4 1.72  
07 Apr 2019 13:45 470   7 Womens High Jump Open Emily Whelan 3812 New South Wales 5 1.78  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 286   7 Mens Javelin Throw Open William White 3817 Queensland 1 73.15  
02 Apr 2019 15:30 112   7 Womens 400 metres U16 Ellie Whittingham 3824 2 55.80  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 415   7 Mens High Jump Open Manjula Wijesekara 3829 Victoria 5 2.15  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   7 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Shehana Wijesundara 3830 2 13.22  
02 Apr 2019 13:20 88   7 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16           4 13.09  
03 Apr 2019 10:00 139   7 Mens Discus Throw U20 Lachlan Williams 3849 South Australia 13 34.97  
06 Apr 2019 20:53 437   7 Mens 100 metres Open Trae Williams 3854 Queensland 4 10.34  
02 Apr 2019 14:53 102   7 Mens 400 metres Para U20 Kyle Willis T38 3861 7 61.24 89.10%
04 Apr 2019 11:43 218   7 Mens 800 metres Para U20           3 138.18 95.56%
02 Apr 2019 11:05 76   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Lateisha Willis 3858 2 13.94  
02 Apr 2019 13:40 93   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20           1 13.63  
01 Apr 2019 14:20 39   7 Mens 100 metres Para U16 Liam Wilson T37 3867 3 13.72 94.24%
07 Apr 2019 11:05 456   7 Womens 200 metres Open Livvy Wilson 3864 NZL      
04 Apr 2019 14:18 238   7 Mens 800 metres U15 Tom Winkel 3871 Tasmania 7 125.71  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   7 Womens 100 metres Open Toea Wisil 3873 PNG 7 11.75  
02 Apr 2019 16:35 119   7 Mens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Ashley Wong 3876 1 42.96  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   8 Mens 1500 metres Open Harrison Wade 3742 New South Wales 31 236.90  
01 Apr 2019 11:50 19   8 Womens 100 metres Para U20 Molly Wallace T46 3755 6 14.28 93.69%
01 Apr 2019 14:30 41   8 Womens 100 metres Para U20           5 14.24 93.96%
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   8 Womens 800 metres U20 Nieve Walsh 3758 Western Australia 10 134.34  
03 Apr 2019 14:45 170   8 Womens 200 metres Para U16 Faith WaltonBate T20 F20 3762 Queensland 9 32.33 87.00%
03 Apr 2019 15:30 177   8 Womens Shot Put Para U16           9 5.40 46.63%
02 Apr 2019 15:30 112   8 Womens 400 metres U16 Jessica Wardrobe 3768 1 55.74  
04 Apr 2019 14:10 237   8 Womens 800 metres U15 Marie Celie Warneke 3775 ACT 1 129.67  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 73   8 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U15 Jack Watters 3788 5 14.46  
04 Apr 2019 13:40 232   8 Mens 200 metres U15           6 24.35  
02 Apr 2019 17:40 128   8 Mens 3000 metres U16 Brock Waugh 3790 3 540.46  
05 Apr 2019 16:58 343   8 Womens 1500 metres Ambulant Open Courtney Webeck T12 3796 New South Wales 6    
04 Apr 2019 13:00 223   8 Decathlon: #3 Mens Shot Put Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 8 11.97  
06 Apr 2019 15:00 394   8 Womens Javelin Throw Ambulant Open Rose Welepa F12 3804 FRA 8 25.00 55.60%
07 Apr 2019 13:00 463   8 Mens Javelin Throw Open William White 3817 Queensland 2 74.95  
07 Apr 2019 13:16 465   8 Mens 200 metres Open Hugo Whitehead 3818 New South Wales 5 21.59  
02 Apr 2019 10:45 74   8 Womens Long Jump U16 Shehana Wijesundara 3830 5 5.26  
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   8 Womens 3000 metres U17 Hannah Williams 3847 Victoria 19 687.07  
02 Apr 2019 11:00 80   8 Mens Shot Put U20 Lachlan Williams 3849 9 11.02  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 78   8 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Lyla Williams 3851 4 943.19  
04 Apr 2019 10:35 209   8 Mens 200 metres U16 Ashley Wong 3876 Queensland 1 22.56  
03 Apr 2019 10:15 140   8 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Jessie Wong 3877 New South Wales 8 30.21  
06 Apr 2019 15:15 396   8 Mens 200 metres U17 Gabriel Wood 3880 New South Wales 5 22.46  
05 Apr 2019 11:30 309   8 Mens High Jump U17 James Woods 3883 Victoria 5 1.87  
02 Apr 2019 16:43 120   8 Womens 4x100 metres Relay U16 Charlotte Woodward 3887 4 48.76  
05 Apr 2019 11:15 306   8 Womens 200 metres U14 Ruby Worrell 3890 New South Wales 10 26.86  
04 Apr 2019 13:50 234   8 Womens 200 metres U16 Hayley Wright 3896 New South Wales 6 25.63  
04 Apr 2019 14:48 246   9 Womens 800 metres U20 Jaime Wainwright 3745 Victoria 7 132.53  
04 Apr 2019 09:00 196   9 Heptathlon: #1 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Joanne Waring 3772 New South Wales 14 16.21  
02 Apr 2019 13:30 91   9 Mens 100 metres Hurdles U15 Jack Watters 3788 5 14.58  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   9 Womens 100 metres U17 Milly Webster 3797 Victoria 12 12.76  
04 Apr 2019 11:00 211   9 Decathlon: #2 Mens Long Jump Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 4 7.16  
04 Apr 2019 13:40 232   9 Mens 200 metres U15 Jordy White 3813 New South Wales 5 24.27  
04 Apr 2019 13:50 234   9 Womens 200 metres U16 Ellie Whittingham 3824 South Australia 8 25.83  
03 Apr 2019 15:25 176   9 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Holly Wickham 3825 New South Wales 10 504.13  
01 Apr 2019 10:30 10   9 Womens Pole Vault U20 Anastasia Williams 3842 7 3.60  
05 Apr 2019 15:20 330   9 Mens 400 metres Open Thomas Wilson 3866 Victoria 20 48.60  
03 Apr 2019 14:05 165   9 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U16 Jessie Wong 3877 New South Wales 8 29.79  
05 Apr 2019 10:45 303   9 Mens 400 metres Ambulant Open Nathan Woods T20 3886 South Australia 11 56.69 82.41%
02 Apr 2019 13:40 93   9 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Hayley Wright 3895 7 14.75  
05 Apr 2019 10:00 296   10 Heptathlon: #5 Womens Long Jump Open Joanne Waring 3772 New South Wales 13 4.75  
06 Apr 2019 09:00 369   10 Mens Pole Vault U17 Shaun Warren 3778 Victoria      
03 Apr 2019 15:55 180   10 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Emma-Kate Watt 3787 Queensland 4 436.69  
02 Apr 2019 13:00 83   10 Mens Shot Put Para U20 Thomas Webster T20 F20 3798 8 6.60 43.82%
06 Apr 2019 16:00 401   10 Womens Hammer Throw Open Emma Werner 3810 Victoria 7 49.05  
06 Apr 2019 18:00 416   10 Womens Pole Vault Open Anastasia Williams 3842 New South Wales 7 3.60  
05 Apr 2019 09:00 290   10 Heptathlon: #5 Womens Long Jump U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 7 5.06  
01 Apr 2019 15:01 46   10 Mens 1500 metres U15 Tom Winkel 3871 2 256.88  
06 Apr 2019 20:10 432   10 Womens 1500 metres Open Melinda Witchard 3874 New South Wales 12 268.64  
05 Apr 2019 17:00 344   10 Mens Shot Put Secured Open Jessee Wyatt F33 3900 Victoria 1 9.44 76.37%
06 Apr 2019 18:00 417   11 Mens Shot Put Ambulant Open Samuel Walker T38 F38 3752 Tasmania 4 12.60 78.99%
01 Apr 2019 10:30 9   11 Mens High Jump U16 Jack Walsh 3757 5 1.91  
05 Apr 2019 08:30 286   11 Mens Javelin Throw Open Saxon Ward 3766 New South Wales 4 68.25  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 204   11 Heptathlon: #2 Womens High Jump Open Joanne Waring 3772 New South Wales 13 1.54  
03 Apr 2019 15:25 176   11 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U15 Isla Watson 3785 Queensland 5 466.54  
05 Apr 2019 10:10 298   11 Decathlon: #7 Mens Discus Throw Open Matthew Wecker 3799 ACT 10 29.33  
07 Apr 2019 14:15 475   11 Womens Shot Put Ambulant Open Rose Welepa F12 3804 FRA 9 9.44 62.72%
05 Apr 2019 16:30 337   11 Mens High Jump U14 Ryan Wells 3808 New South Wales 5 1.55  
03 Apr 2019 10:30 143   11 Womens Triple Jump U16 Shehana Wijesundara 3830 Victoria 4 11.37  
05 Apr 2019 19:30 360   11 Womens Discus Throw Open Sina Wildraut 3834 New South Wales 9 41.15  
06 Apr 2019 10:30 377   11 Mens Triple Jump U18 Jackson Willis 3857 New South Wales 5 13.34  
05 Apr 2019 15:50 332   11 Heptathlon: #7 Womens 800 metres U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 2 146.51  
03 Apr 2019 09:00 131   12 Womens Triple Jump U15 Zoe Waters 3784 Queensland 15 10.08  
02 Apr 2019 17:55 129   12 Womens 3000 metres U16 Emma-Kate Watt 3787 8 627.73  
03 Apr 2019 16:35 185   12 Mens 3000 metres Steeplechase U20 Robert Weitsz 3803 Victoria 10 608.48  
05 Apr 2019 16:35 339   12 Mens 1500 metres U17 Harry Whitford 3820 South Australia 6 244.89  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 158   12 Mens Triple Jump U15 Louis Whitford 3821 South Australia 13 9.66  
03 Apr 2019 13:00 155   12 Mens High Jump U20 Jordan Wight 3828 Western Australia 10 2.00  
04 Apr 2019 14:30 241   12 Heptathlon: #3 Womens Shot Put U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 7 9.67  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 29   12 Womens Long Jump U20 Demi Wynyard 3905 5 5.92  
07 Apr 2019 14:15 475   13 Womens Shot Put Ambulant Open Lillee Wakefield F20 3746 South Australia 13 8.46 59.03%
05 Apr 2019 17:00 344   13 Mens Shot Put Secured Open Marcelin Walico F57 3749 FRA 3 10.41 69.77%
05 Apr 2019 18:00 350   13 Womens Long Jump U18 Zoe Warland 3773 New South Wales 6 5.31  
01 Apr 2019 09:30 5   13 Mens Long Jump U20 Declan Wason 3781 7 6.68  
03 Apr 2019 08:30 130   13 Mens Discus Throw U14 George Wells 3806 New South Wales 3 39.34  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 78   13 Womens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Hannah Wilks 3837 9 1,004.31  
05 Apr 2019 11:15 307   13 Heptathlon: #6 Womens Javelin Throw U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 12 23.82  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   13 Womens High Jump U15 Charlotte Woodward 3887 5 1.64  
04 Apr 2019 19:00 277   14 Womens Discus Throw Ambulant Open Lillee Wakefield F20 3746 South Australia 10 24.01 56.54%
01 Apr 2019 09:30 7   14 Womens 10000 metres Race Walk U20 Elaine Wang 3763 5 3,384.53  
05 Apr 2019 15:00 325   14 Mens Discus Throw U17 Damian Wells 3805 New South Wales 5 45.03  
05 Apr 2019 12:15 315   14 Heptathlon: #6 Womens Javelin Throw Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 1 50.54  
07 Apr 2019 09:30 446   14 Womens 2000 metres Steeplechase U17 Mia White 3814 Victoria 1 424.09  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 382   14 Womens High Jump U18 Claudia Williams 3846 Tasmania 8 1.63  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 202   14 Womens Hammer Throw U20 Kelsie Willoughby 3862 Queensland 12 41.48  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 31   15 Womens High Jump U15 Hannah Wilcock 3831      
04 Apr 2019 18:30 274   15 Mens Long Jump U18 Jackson Willis 3857 New South Wales 8 6.49  
04 Apr 2019 10:00 206   15 Heptathlon: #2 Womens High Jump U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 2 1.69  
04 Apr 2019 08:45 195   15 Womens Triple Jump U17 Jasmine Woods 3884 Victoria 10 10.98  
05 Apr 2019 18:00 352   15 Womens Long Jump U17 Alessia Wynne 3904 Victoria 4 5.57  
06 Apr 2019 08:30 366   16 Mens Triple Jump U17 Tayleb Willis 3859 Victoria 3 13.67  
02 Apr 2019 15:55 115   17 Mens 1500 metres U14 Oliver White 802      
06 Apr 2019 10:15 375   17 Womens 3000 metres U17 Emily Witt 3875 Queensland 9 633.61  
02 Apr 2019 15:00 103   18 Mens Triple Jump U20 Angus Wood 3879 3 14.32  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 79   19 Mens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Mark Walker 3751 8 1,006.39  
02 Apr 2019 17:25 127   19 Mens 3000 metres U15 Adam Williams 3841      
02 Apr 2019 17:40 128   20 Mens 3000 metres U16 Rory Wylie 3902 25 591.37  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 29   21 Womens Long Jump U20 Kaylee Whitehead 3819 18 5.03  
03 Apr 2019 15:40 179   24 Mens 2000 metres Steeplechase U16 Lachlan Ward 3764 Queensland 14 397.63  
02 Apr 2019 11:45 79   26 Mens 3000 metres Race Walk U14 Marcus Wakim 3748 4 922.38  
02 Apr 2019 17:10 126   26 Womens 3000 metres U15 Lily Winward 3872 30 695.16  
07 Apr 2019 10:50 454 2 1 Mens 200 metres Ambulant Open Samuel Walker T38 F38 3752 Tasmania 7 24.20 90.16%
02 Apr 2019 10:15 71   1 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U15 Sienna Wrench 3893 11 14.17  
05 Apr 2019 16:30 338   1 Mens Long Jump Open Matthew Wyatt 3899 NZL 11 7.04  
03 Apr 2019 12:00 152   2 Womens 800 metres U20 Jaime Wainwright 3745 Victoria 5 132.92  
02 Apr 2019 14:45 101   2 Womens 400 metres Para U20 Molly Wallace T46 3755 3 64.68 96.92%
05 Apr 2019 13:30 319   2 Womens Long Jump Open Sinta Wardana 3767 Western Australia 13 5.79  
05 Apr 2019 09:30 293   2 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Joshua Watson 3786 New South Wales 15 17.39  
01 Apr 2019 10:45 14   2 Mens 100 metres U15 Jack Watters 3788 9 12.11  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 25   2 Womens 400 metres U16 Ellie Whittingham 3824 2 56.92  
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   2 Womens 200 metres U16           5 25.32  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   2 Womens 1500 metres Open Bernadette Williams 3844 Western Australia 1 258.97  
06 Apr 2019 17:15 409   2 Mens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Jorden Wright 3897 Queensland 13 62.27  
05 Apr 2019 10:00 295   2 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U17 Tara Wyllie 3903 ACT 9 15.06  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   3 Womens 400 metres U20 Nieve Walsh 3758 11 60.09  
06 Apr 2019 15:35 399   3 Mens 800 metres U18 Ede Warneke 3774 ACT 21 127.39  
06 Apr 2019 17:45 411   3 Womens 400 metres Hurdles U17 Eve Way 3791 New South Wales 14 69.82  
04 Apr 2019 16:50 264   3 Heptathlon: #4 Womens 200 metres Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 4 26.02  
01 Apr 2019 11:40 18   3 Mens 100 metres Para U20 Liam Wyatt T01 3901 4 12.68 94.55%
01 Apr 2019 13:00 25   4 Womens 400 metres U16 Jessica Wardrobe 3768 5 57.50  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 30   4 Mens 400 metres U20 Samuel Warner 3777 11 50.48  
06 Apr 2019 18:15 418   4 Mens 400 metres Hurdles Open Ow Yeong Wei Bin 3800 SGP 19 55.73  
01 Apr 2019 13:45 32   4 Womens 400 metres U20 Sophie Wickham 3826 4 56.62  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   4 Mens 100 metres U17 Dinush Wickremaratchy 3827 New South Wales 10 11.48  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   4 Womens 100 metres U16 Natasha Wood 3881 14 12.95  
05 Apr 2019 11:15 306   5 Womens 200 metres U14 Tara Webb 3795 New South Wales 19 28.03  
05 Apr 2019 09:45 294   5 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U18 Sophie White 3816 Western Australia 1 13.44  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   5 Womens 1500 metres Open Melinda Witchard 3874 New South Wales 12 265.81  
04 Apr 2019 12:35 221   5 Mens 100 metres U17 Gabriel Wood 3880 New South Wales 16 11.70  
01 Apr 2019 12:30 23   5 Womens 400 metres U15 Sienna Wrench 3893 14 61.08  
03 Apr 2019 10:45 145   6 Womens 800 metres U15 Marie Celie Warneke 3775 ACT 6 139.26  
04 Apr 2019 12:50 222   6 Womens 100 metres U17 Laura Warner 3776 ACT 26 13.71  
04 Apr 2019 10:20 208   6 Mens 200 metres U15 Jack Watters 3788 Western Australia 6 24.23  
05 Apr 2019 16:05 333   6 Heptathlon: #7 Womens 800 metres Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 4 144.80  
01 Apr 2019 13:30 30   6 Mens 400 metres U20 Tom Willems 3840 2 48.88  
04 Apr 2019 09:07 197   6 Heptathlon: #1 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 5 15.78  
01 Apr 2019 13:00 25   6 Womens 400 metres U16 Hayley Wright 3896 8 57.92  
05 Apr 2019 10:00 295   6 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U17 Alessia Wynne 3904 Victoria 7 14.72  
02 Apr 2019 14:00 96   7 Womens 400 metres U14 Sofia Watts 3789 12 62.96  
07 Apr 2019 12:30 461   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Lateisha Willis 3858 Victoria 8 13.59  
02 Apr 2019 10:00 69   7 Womens 80 metres Hurdles U14 Tiara Willis 3860 12 14.28  
04 Apr 2019 16:40 263   7 Heptathlon: #4 Womens 200 metres U20 Maddie Wilson 3865 NZL 5 26.30  
06 Apr 2019 11:30 383   7 Mens 200 metres U17 Gabriel Wood 3880 New South Wales 5 22.56  
06 Apr 2019 11:15 381   7 Mens 200 metres U18 Riley Woods 3885 New South Wales 15 22.69  
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   7 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Sienna Wrench 3893 Victoria 7 30.61  
01 Apr 2019 12:30 23   8 Womens 400 metres U15 Sara Wallace 3754 17 62.80  
03 Apr 2019 11:00 146   8 Mens 800 metres U15 Jack Warelow 3769 Victoria 12 130.36  
04 Apr 2019 11:05 213   8 Mens 200 metres U20 Tom Willems 3840 Victoria 13 23.14  
05 Apr 2019 09:30 293   8 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U17 Tayleb Willis 3859 Victoria 2 14.77  
04 Apr 2019 10:05 207   8 Womens 200 metres U15 Angelina Windshuttle 3869 New South Wales 12 26.60  
03 Apr 2019 09:45 136   9 Womens 200 metres Hurdles U15 Zoe Waters 3784 Queensland 10 31.61  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   9 Womens 100 metres Open Christine Wearne 3792 New South Wales 22 12.19  
05 Apr 2019 09:15 292   9 Mens 110 metres Hurdles U18 Jack Weinstein 3802 New South Wales 7 14.92  
04 Apr 2019 09:00 196   9 Heptathlon: #1 Womens 100 metres Hurdles Open Tori West 3811 Queensland 7 14.80  
02 Apr 2019 11:05 76   9 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U20 Hayley Wright 3895 5 14.49  
03 Apr 2019 14:25 167   11 Womens 100 metres U14 Ruby Worrell 3890 New South Wales 17 13.17  
04 Apr 2019 14:40 245   12 Womens Hammer Throw Open Emma Werner 3810 Victoria 8 49.41  
04 Apr 2019 18:40 275   14 Womens 1500 metres Open Keely Waters 3783 Western Australia 21 274.37  
06 Apr 2019 12:15 390 3 2 Mens 100 metres Ambulant Open Samuel Walker T38 F38 3752 Tasmania 6 11.72 91.63%
07 Apr 2019 11:30 458   2 Mens 200 metres Open Hugo Whitehead 3818 New South Wales 14 21.35  
07 Apr 2019 10:50 454   4 Mens 200 metres Ambulant Open Nathan Woods T20 3886 South Australia 12 24.58 87.26%
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   4 Womens 200 metres U16 Hayley Wright 3896 New South Wales 6 25.36  
01 Apr 2019 11:00 15   5 Womens 100 metres U16 Milli Windred 3868 21 13.15  
04 Apr 2019 10:50 210   6 Womens 200 metres U16 Chantelle Williams 3845 Victoria 8 25.40  
05 Apr 2019 17:20 348   7 Mens 1500 metres Open Andre Waring 3771 Victoria 27 232.66  
05 Apr 2019 10:00 295   7 Womens 100 metres Hurdles U17 Laura Warner 3776 ACT 18 16.09  
06 Apr 2019 18:56 423   7 Womens 100 metres Open Livvy Wilson 3864 NZL 10 11.87  
01 Apr 2019 11:15 16   7 Mens 100 metres U16 Ashley Wong 3876 1 11.24  
05 Apr 2019 15:20 330   9 Mens 400 metres Open Brian Wilson 3863 South Australia 25 50.03  
05 Apr 2019 18:10 353   9 Mens 800 metres Open Nicholas Woolley 3888 New South Wales 16 111.60  
02 Apr 2019 10:30 72   9 Womens 90 metres Hurdles U16 Erin Wright 3894 1 13.06