2019 Coles Nitro Schools Challenge National Final

Start date/timeEvent
Num
Heat
Numb
OrderEventName  Bib
Number
TeamRankResultPara
Pctg
09 Dec 2019 13:20 44 1 1 Womens Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Zoe Samuel 1260 Caulfield Grammar 8 30.32  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   2 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Jenna Saltmarsh 1334 Ulverstone Secondary College 10 149.85  
09 Dec 2019 12:51 41   2 Mens 60 metres Intermediate Boys Jakob Schmidtke 1094 Trinity College SA 7 7.71  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   2 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Chelsea Scolyer 1333 Ulverstone Secondary College 10 149.85  
09 Dec 2019 02:50 56   2 Mens Sprint Medley Senior Boys Kye Scott 1124 Darling Range Sports College 5 126.62  
09 Dec 2019 11:20 26   2 Womens Shot Put Intermediate Girls Lauren Smith 1329 Trinity College SA 9 10.18  
09 Dec 2019 14:20 52   2 Mens 4x100 metres Relay Junior Boys Kane Specht 1039 Henley High School 8 53.60  
09 Dec 2019 11:15 24   2 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Girls Lily Stackhouse 1439 Iona Presentation College 9 283.42  
09 Dec 2019 09:30 8   2 Womens Long Jump Junior Girls Elli Symonds 1165 Frankston High School 2 5.39  
09 Dec 2019 13:30 46   3 Mens 400 metres Senior Boys Oliver Schmidt 1140 St Edmunds College Ipswich 2 52.67  
09 Dec 2019 09:15 4   3 Mens 100 metres Hurdles Intermediate Boys Jakob Schmidtke 1094 Trinity College SA 6 16.07  
09 Dec 2019 14:40 55   3 Womens Sprint Medley Senior Girls Piper Sumich 1408 Santa Maria College 9 152.14  
      4   Elizabeth Salter 1368 Methodist Ladies College Perth 7 149.15  
09 Dec 2019 02:50 56   4 Mens Sprint Medley Senior Boys Oliver Schmidt 1140 St Edmunds College Ipswich 1 121.24  
09 Dec 2019 11:36 28   4 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Intermediate Girls Mackenzie Scholes 1316 Quinns Baptist College 7 273.10  
09 Dec 2019 10:15 14   4 Mens 1000 metres Senior Boys Kye Scott 1124 Darling Range Sports College 6 166.71  
09 Dec 2019 13:55 50   4 Mens 800 metres Junior Boys Jed Sevenhuyson 1017 Frankston High School 4 140.44  
09 Dec 2019 13:20 44   4 Womens Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Ashleigh Sitcheff 1324 St Peters Lutheran College 3 37.74  
09 Dec 2019 10:00 12   4 Mens 150 metres Junior Boys Kane Specht 1039 Henley High School 6 18.83  
09 Dec 2019 11:29 27   4 Mens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Boys           5 266.93  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   4 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Matilda Strugnell 1257 Caulfield Grammar 9 148.40  
09 Dec 2019 12:35 37   4 Womens Shot Put Junior Girls Elli Symonds 1165 Frankston High School 10 9.33  
09 Dec 2019 13:35 48   5 Mens Shot Put Intermediate Boys Nathaniel Salter 1066 Quinns Baptist College 8 10.61  
09 Dec 2019 11:20 26   5 Womens Shot Put Intermediate Girls Zoe Samuel 1260 Caulfield Grammar 11 9.38  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   5 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Mackenzie Scholes 1316 Quinns Baptist College 11 154.76  
09 Dec 2019 02:50 56   5 Mens Sprint Medley Senior Boys Isaac Sharwood 1161 Trinity Grammar School 6 128.44  
09 Dec 2019 10:10 13   5 Womens Shot Put Senior Girls Alex Slocombe 1389 Presbyterian Ladies College 9 9.47  
09 Dec 2019 14:10 51   5 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Junior Girls Lily Stackhouse 1439 Iona Presentation College 3 50.80  
09 Dec 2019 12:30 36   5 Womens 60 metres Junior Girls Emily Stein 1217 Presbyterian Ladies College 10 8.31  
09 Dec 2019 12:43 39   6 Womens 60 metres Intermediate Girls Jenna Saltmarsh 1334 Ulverstone Secondary College 13 8.82  
09 Dec 2019 12:11 32   6 Mens 4x200 metres Relay Senior Boys Kye Scott 1124 Darling Range Sports College 6 242.37  
09 Dec 2019 14:40 55   6 Womens Sprint Medley Senior Girls Aishna Singh 1388 Presbyterian Ladies College 10 158.65  
09 Dec 2019 12:30 33   6 Mens High Jump Intermediate Boys Zach Smmit 1063 Quinns Baptist College 5 1.70  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   6 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Riley Spence 1272 Mentone Grammar 6 141.60  
09 Dec 2019 13:45 49   6 Womens 800 metres Junior Girls Lily Stackhouse 1439 Iona Presentation College 8 149.97  
09 Dec 2019 11:15 24   7 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Girls Jessica Samarakoon 1168 Haileybury College 3 274.33  
09 Dec 2019 11:10 23   7 Womens Javelin Throw Junior Girls Mia Scerri 1170 Haileybury College 11 22.91  
09 Dec 2019 11:15 24   7 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Girls           3 274.33  
09 Dec 2019 11:29 27   7 Mens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Boys Jed Sevenhuyson 1017 Frankston High School 4 266.12  
09 Dec 2019 12:30 36   7 Womens 60 metres Junior Girls Amelia Smith 1171 Haileybury College 12 8.46  
09 Dec 2019 09:10 3   7 Mens Javelin Throw Junior Boys Ben Stevens 1050 Trinity Grammar School 4 32.61  
09 Dec 2019 10:36 18   7 Womens 1000 metres Intermediate Girls Amelie Sun 1278 Meriden Anglican School 3 178.33  
09 Dec 2019 14:35 54   8 Mens Sprint Medley Intermediate Boys Jakob Schmidtke 1094 Trinity College SA 8 142.10  
09 Dec 2019 10:29 17   8 Mens 1000 metres Intermediate Boys David Smith 1055 Corpus Christi College 3 164.64  
09 Dec 2019 11:10 23   8 Womens Javelin Throw Junior Girls Georgia Spanswick 1223 Pymble Ladies College 3 29.95  
09 Dec 2019 13:30 47   8 Mens Shot Put Junior Boys Kane Specht 1039 Henley High School 9 8.84  
09 Dec 2019 14:10 51   8 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Junior Girls Emily Stein 1217 Presbyterian Ladies College 10 53.46  
09 Dec 2019 09:45 10   8 Womens Long Jump Intermediate Girls Misha Stolp 1310 Quinns Baptist College 11 4.45  
09 Dec 2019 13:30 45   8 Womens 400 metres Senior Girls Piper Sumich 1408 Santa Maria College 10 68.62  
09 Dec 2019 12:35 37   9 Womens Shot Put Junior Girls Georgia Spanswick 1223 Pymble Ladies College 4 11.25  
09 Dec 2019 13:30 47   9 Mens Shot Put Junior Boys Ben Stevens 1050 Trinity Grammar School 1 15.27  
09 Dec 2019 14:10 51   9 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Junior Girls Elli Symonds 1165 Frankston High School 7 52.34  
09 Dec 2019 10:36 18   10 Womens 1000 metres Intermediate Girls Matilda Strugnell 1257 Caulfield Grammar 12 201.36  
09 Dec 2019 11:20 26   11 Womens Shot Put Intermediate Girls Jenna Saltmarsh 1334 Ulverstone Secondary College 13 7.44  
09 Dec 2019 12:35 37   11 Womens Shot Put Junior Girls Mia Scerri 1170 Haileybury College 1 13.44  
09 Dec 2019 09:45 10   12 Womens Long Jump Intermediate Girls Chelsea Scolyer 1333 Ulverstone Secondary College 7 5.21  
09 Dec 2019 11:20 26   12 Womens Shot Put Intermediate Girls Ashleigh Sitcheff 1324 St Peters Lutheran College 5 11.59  
09 Dec 2019 14:10 51 2 3 Womens 4x100 metres Relay Junior Girls Mia Scerri 1170 Haileybury College 6 51.80  
      3   Amelia Smith 1171 Haileybury College 6 51.80  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   4 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Gabrielle Schmidt 1322 St Peters Lutheran College 8 145.41  
09 Dec 2019 10:50 21   4 Womens 200 metres Intermediate Girls Chelsea Scolyer 1333 Ulverstone Secondary College 7 25.57  
09 Dec 2019 11:36 28   5 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Intermediate Girls Matilda Strugnell 1257 Caulfield Grammar 12 285.45  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   5 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls Amelie Sun 1278 Meriden Anglican School 4 139.03  
09 Dec 2019 11:15 24   6 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Junior Girls Ella Slocombe 1216 Presbyterian Ladies College 11 293.73  
09 Dec 2019 11:36 28   6 Womens 4x200 metres Relay Intermediate Girls Amelie Sun 1278 Meriden Anglican School 9 274.76  
09 Dec 2019 09:35 9   7 Womens 90 metres Hurdles Intermediate Girls Ashley Spencer 1294 Presbyterian Ladies College 3 13.98  
09 Dec 2019 14:25 53   8 Womens Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls           3 138.73